Active
Property Photos
8111 Northboro Court 11b
  1. Image 1 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  2. Image 2 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  3. Image 3 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  4. Image 4 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  5. Image 5 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  6. Image 6 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  7. Image 7 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  8. Image 8 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  9. Image 9 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  10. Image 10 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  11. Image 11 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  12. Image 12 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  13. Image 13 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  14. Image 14 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  15. Image 15 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  16. Image 16 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  17. Image 17 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  18. Image 18 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  19. Image 19 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  20. Image 20 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  21. Image 21 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  22. Image 22 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  23. Image 23 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  24. Image 24 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  25. Image 25 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  26. Image 26 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  27. Image 27 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  28. Image 28 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  29. Image 29 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  30. Image 30 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  31. Image 31 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  32. Image 32 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  33. Image 33 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  34. Image 34 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  35. Image 35 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  36. Image 36 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  37. Image 37 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  38. Image 38 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  39. Image 39 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  40. Image 40 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  41. Image 41 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  42. Image 42 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  43. Image 43 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  44. Image 44 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  45. Image 45 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  46. Image 46 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  47. Image 47 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  48. Image 48 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  49. Image 49 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  50. Image 50 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  51. Image 51 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  52. Image 52 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  53. Image 53 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  54. Image 54 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  55. Image 55 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  56. Image 56 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  57. Image 57 For 8111 Northboro Court 11b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 8111 Northboro Court 11b, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406

Description

Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in one of Lake Clarke Shores' most desirable gated communities. This elegant home features soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, fresh designer interior paint, a tastefully updated kitchen, and a spa inspired, fully remodeled primary bathroom, all complemented by a brand new roof for lasting peace of mind. Enjoy the convenience of being just steps from resort style amenities, including a pool and tennis courts. Residents benefit from exclusive 24/7 man gated security and a truly low maintenance lifestyle, with HOA covering water, cable, sewer, exterior insurance, roof maintenance, and landscaping. Ideally situated in a premier location. this home is just minutes from pristine beaches, upscale dining, shopping, and the vibrant downtown Lake Worth areaoffering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009593 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8111 Northboro Court 11b
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1710
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 591
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLESLEY AT LAKE CLARKE SHORES LT 11B
  • Levels: One and One Half, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 34434417600000112
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 11b
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: MFR(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4034 Palm Bay Circle  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$340,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

4034 Palm Bay Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled townhouse in Prime West Palm Beach location, 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathroom, located just minutes from the Palm Beach International Airport and with easy access to I 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145137
  2. Provided by Zulmax Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Genoa Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$375,000.00 ($314.86 / sqft )

2941 Genoa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025487
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$329,000.00 ($266.18 / sqft )

1630 Forest Lakes Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhouse with Spacious Fenced Patio Discover this charming, updated townhouse just 10 minutes from downtown West Palm Beach! Featuring a newer AC unit and moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075850
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Blue Ridge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$305,000.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

3757 Blue Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! THE OWNER IS SELLING FULLY FURNISHED/UNFURNISHED, AND IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARDS SELLER CONCESSIONS! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sun drenched townhouse off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158062
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3861 Victoria Drive 3861, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$309,900.00 ($230.75 / sqft )

3861 Victoria Drive 3861 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated townhouse with a large courtyard. New kitchen, new bathrooms, new floors! Conveniently located in the somerset community, close to shops, dinning and major highways. Community pool. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160052
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$327,500.00 ($297.73 / sqft )

1662 Royal Forest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1662 Royal Forest Court, a completely reimagined townhouse with jaw dropping finishes and designer touches at every turn. Simply put, there is nothing else like this on the market in West P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162293
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$368,889.00 ($217.76 / sqft )

1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1545 Forest Lakes Circle Unit B in West Palm Beach. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath townhome offers 1,694 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Forest Lakes com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162872
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Forest Lakes Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$400,000.00 ($323.63 / sqft )

1524 Forest Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA townhouse in a central, convenient location close to everythingshopping, dining, parks, transit, and major commuter routes. Bright open living/dining, a well appointed kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004375
  2. Provided by Volante Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3807 Collinwood Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$329,900.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

3807 Collinwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright with Vaulted Ceilings, Spacious Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Great Room, Stone Fireplace, Den, Primary Suite Features Walk In Closet, with U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005143
  2. Provided by Milestone Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Bridgewater Court, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$334,900.00 ($243.74 / sqft )

8142 Bridgewater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom DiVosta built townhouse in the gated Wellesley at Lake Clarke Shores community. Upgrades include a fully renovated eat in kitchen, laminate floors and impact windows. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012452
  2. Provided by Kiely Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin