Active
Property Photos
2941 Genoa Place
  1. Image 1 For 2941 Genoa Place
  2. Image 2 For 2941 Genoa Place
  3. Image 3 For 2941 Genoa Place
  4. Image 4 For 2941 Genoa Place
  5. Image 5 For 2941 Genoa Place
  6. Image 6 For 2941 Genoa Place
  7. Image 7 For 2941 Genoa Place
  8. Image 8 For 2941 Genoa Place
  9. Image 9 For 2941 Genoa Place
  10. Image 10 For 2941 Genoa Place
  11. Image 11 For 2941 Genoa Place
  12. Image 12 For 2941 Genoa Place
  13. Image 13 For 2941 Genoa Place
  14. Image 14 For 2941 Genoa Place
  15. Image 15 For 2941 Genoa Place
  16. Image 16 For 2941 Genoa Place
  17. Image 17 For 2941 Genoa Place
  18. Image 18 For 2941 Genoa Place
  19. Image 19 For 2941 Genoa Place
  20. Image 20 For 2941 Genoa Place
  21. Image 21 For 2941 Genoa Place
  22. Image 22 For 2941 Genoa Place
  23. Image 23 For 2941 Genoa Place
  24. Image 24 For 2941 Genoa Place
  25. Image 25 For 2941 Genoa Place
  26. Image 26 For 2941 Genoa Place
  27. Image 27 For 2941 Genoa Place
  28. Image 28 For 2941 Genoa Place
  29. Image 29 For 2941 Genoa Place
  30. Image 30 For 2941 Genoa Place
  31. Image 31 For 2941 Genoa Place
  32. Image 32 For 2941 Genoa Place
  33. Image 33 For 2941 Genoa Place
  34. Image 34 For 2941 Genoa Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 2941 Genoa Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33406

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2941 Genoa Place
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1191
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Davis Place HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DAVIS PLACE PH I E 4.91 FT OF N 38.95 FT OF LT 10 & LT 11 (LESS S 6.05 FT)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00434407210000102
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4034 Palm Bay Circle  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$340,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

4034 Palm Bay Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled townhouse in Prime West Palm Beach location, 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathroom, located just minutes from the Palm Beach International Airport and with easy access to I 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145137
  2. Provided by Zulmax Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$368,889.00 ($217.76 / sqft )

1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1545 Forest Lakes Circle Unit B in West Palm Beach. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath townhome offers 1,694 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Forest Lakes com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162872
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Forest Lakes Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$400,000.00 ($323.63 / sqft )

1524 Forest Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA townhouse in a central, convenient location close to everythingshopping, dining, parks, transit, and major commuter routes. Bright open living/dining, a well appointed kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004375
  2. Provided by Volante Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Northboro Court 11d, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$365,000.00 ($213.45 / sqft )

8111 Northboro Court 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8111 Northboro Court Unit 11D, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the Wellesley community of Lake Clarke Shores. This unit features a functional layout with a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021075
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Northboro Court 12b, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$365,000.00

8112 Northboro Court 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced for immediate sale! Beautifully renovated two story townhome in a sought after gated community! This modern home features a brand new roof, new A/C system, and tankless water heater for u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545982
  2. Provided by Guaranteed Home Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Post Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$425,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2350 Post Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional end unit townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Preston Square. Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained residence offers numerous upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013527
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin