Active
Property Photos
1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  1. Image 1 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  2. Image 2 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  3. Image 3 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  4. Image 4 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  5. Image 5 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  6. Image 6 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  7. Image 7 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  8. Image 8 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  9. Image 9 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  10. Image 10 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  11. Image 11 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  12. Image 12 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  13. Image 13 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  14. Image 14 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  15. Image 15 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  16. Image 16 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  17. Image 17 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  18. Image 18 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  19. Image 19 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  20. Image 20 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  21. Image 21 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  22. Image 22 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  23. Image 23 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  24. Image 24 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  25. Image 25 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  26. Image 26 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  27. Image 27 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  28. Image 28 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  29. Image 29 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  30. Image 30 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  31. Image 31 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  32. Image 32 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  33. Image 33 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  34. Image 34 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  35. Image 35 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  36. Image 36 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  37. Image 37 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  38. Image 38 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  39. Image 39 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  40. Image 40 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  41. Image 41 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  42. Image 42 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  43. Image 43 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  44. Image 44 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  45. Image 45 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  46. Image 46 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  47. Image 47 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  48. Image 48 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  49. Image 49 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  50. Image 50 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  51. Image 51 For 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $368,889

Address: 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33406

Description

Welcome to 1545 Forest Lakes Circle Unit B in West Palm Beach. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath townhome offers 1,694 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Forest Lakes community. The home shows beautifully with fresh neutral tones, a bright open living area with fireplace, ceramic tile and carpet flooring, and a private fenced patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The corner location offers added privacy and peaceful garden views. Enjoy three assigned parking spaces in the community lot, along with sidewalks, green space, and a quiet, well maintained neighborhood close to schools, shopping, dining, and major roads. A strong value in a safe and welcoming community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162872 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $368,889
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1694
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 426
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: FOREST LAKES UNIT 326
  • Parcel Number: 00424412220003260
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4034 Palm Bay Circle  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$340,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

4034 Palm Bay Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled townhouse in Prime West Palm Beach location, 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathroom, located just minutes from the Palm Beach International Airport and with easy access to I 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145137
  2. Provided by Zulmax Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Genoa Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$375,000.00 ($314.86 / sqft )

2941 Genoa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025487
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Forest Lakes Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$400,000.00 ($323.63 / sqft )

1524 Forest Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA townhouse in a central, convenient location close to everythingshopping, dining, parks, transit, and major commuter routes. Bright open living/dining, a well appointed kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004375
  2. Provided by Volante Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Northboro Court 11b, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$335,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

8111 Northboro Court 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in one of Lake Clarke Shores' most desirable gated communities. This elegant home features soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009593
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Bridgewater Court, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$334,900.00 ($243.74 / sqft )

8142 Bridgewater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom DiVosta built townhouse in the gated Wellesley at Lake Clarke Shores community. Upgrades include a fully renovated eat in kitchen, laminate floors and impact windows. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012452
  2. Provided by Kiely Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Northboro Court 11d, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$365,000.00 ($213.45 / sqft )

8111 Northboro Court 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8111 Northboro Court Unit 11D, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the Wellesley community of Lake Clarke Shores. This unit features a functional layout with a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021075
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Northboro Court 12b, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$365,000.00

8112 Northboro Court 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced for immediate sale! Beautifully renovated two story townhome in a sought after gated community! This modern home features a brand new roof, new A/C system, and tankless water heater for u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545982
  2. Provided by Guaranteed Home Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Post Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$425,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2350 Post Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional end unit townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Preston Square. Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained residence offers numerous upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013527
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin