Active
Property Photos
1662 Royal Forest Court
  1. Image 1 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  2. Image 2 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  3. Image 3 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  4. Image 4 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  5. Image 5 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  6. Image 6 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  7. Image 7 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  8. Image 8 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  9. Image 9 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  10. Image 10 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  11. Image 11 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  12. Image 12 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  13. Image 13 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  14. Image 14 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  15. Image 15 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  16. Image 16 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  17. Image 17 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  18. Image 18 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  19. Image 19 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  20. Image 20 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  21. Image 21 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  22. Image 22 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  23. Image 23 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  24. Image 24 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  25. Image 25 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  26. Image 26 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  27. Image 27 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  28. Image 28 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  29. Image 29 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  30. Image 30 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  31. Image 31 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  32. Image 32 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  33. Image 33 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  34. Image 34 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  35. Image 35 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  36. Image 36 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  37. Image 37 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  38. Image 38 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  39. Image 39 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  40. Image 40 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
  41. Image 41 For 1662 Royal Forest Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $327,500

Address: 1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406

Description

Welcome to 1662 Royal Forest Court, a completely reimagined townhouse with jaw dropping finishes and designer touches at every turn. Simply put, there is nothing else like this on the market in West Palm Beach. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers approximately 1,100 square feet under air, thoughtfully redesigned with impeccable attention to detail. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the custom lighting throughout absolutely to die for the elevated finishes that make every space feel modern, warm, and luxurious. The open, stylish interior is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, while the flawless renovation means nothing to do but move in and enjoy. = Location, Location, Location Perfectly situated just minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, Palm Beach Island, downtown West Palm Beach, and CityPlace, you'll be surrounded by the area's best dining, shopping, entertainment, and cultural venues. * Community Perks " Resort style community pool " Dog friendly neighborhood " Beautifully maintained common areas " Peaceful townhome living with unbeatable convenience Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or a stylish retreat close to everything, 1662 Royal Forest Court is a rare opportunity to own a truly one of a kind property. Must own the property for 2 years before renting. (OWNER/AGENT ) FHA/VA OKAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1662 Royal Forest Court
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $327,500
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Berkshire
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: On Street, Strip/Slab
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL FOREST TOWNHOUSES REPL LT 23
  • Parcel Number: 00434407260000230
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4034 Palm Bay Circle  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$340,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

4034 Palm Bay Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled townhouse in Prime West Palm Beach location, 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathroom, located just minutes from the Palm Beach International Airport and with easy access to I 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145137
  2. Provided by Zulmax Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Genoa Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$375,000.00 ($314.86 / sqft )

2941 Genoa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025487
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$329,000.00 ($266.18 / sqft )

1630 Forest Lakes Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhouse with Spacious Fenced Patio Discover this charming, updated townhouse just 10 minutes from downtown West Palm Beach! Featuring a newer AC unit and moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075850
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Kirk Road D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$295,000.00 ($233.39 / sqft )

471 Kirk Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Beach lifestyle in this charming and fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome! Everything is brand newkitchen, cabinets, countertops, bathrooms, flooring, appliances, fans and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109243
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Woodbridge Lakes Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$299,000.00 ($185.37 / sqft )

1519 Woodbridge Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, featuring a new roof (2022), updated kitchen, and spacious screened patio. Located in Woodbridge Lakes community, residents enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129839
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Blue Ridge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$305,000.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

3757 Blue Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! THE OWNER IS SELLING FULLY FURNISHED/UNFURNISHED, AND IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARDS SELLER CONCESSIONS! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sun drenched townhouse off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158062
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3861 Victoria Drive 3861, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$309,900.00 ($230.75 / sqft )

3861 Victoria Drive 3861 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated townhouse with a large courtyard. New kitchen, new bathrooms, new floors! Conveniently located in the somerset community, close to shops, dinning and major highways. Community pool. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160052
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$368,889.00 ($217.76 / sqft )

1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1545 Forest Lakes Circle Unit B in West Palm Beach. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath townhome offers 1,694 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Forest Lakes com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162872
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$295,000.00 ($219.66 / sqft )

3849 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in Somerset offering a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living. A private gated entry welcomes you to a beautifully designed courtyard with turf, creating the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163269
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3807 Collinwood Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$329,900.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

3807 Collinwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright with Vaulted Ceilings, Spacious Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Great Room, Stone Fireplace, Den, Primary Suite Features Walk In Closet, with U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005143
  2. Provided by Milestone Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin