Active
Property Photos
16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  64. Image 64 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  65. Image 65 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  66. Image 66 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  67. Image 67 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  68. Image 68 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  69. Image 69 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  70. Image 70 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  71. Image 71 For 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400

Address: 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Private 3BR/2BA home with 2 car garage in Loxahatchee, set behind a gated entrance and surrounded by expansive grounds. Offering a luxury rural lifestyle, this property combines space, privacy, and a serene natural setting. Spacious interior features a large kitchen with ample cabinetry, open living and dining areas, and abundant natural light throughout. Well proportioned bedrooms and a comfortable primary suite complete the interior. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, wide open space, and a sense of retreat rarely found. Ideal for those seeking privacy, tranquility, and room to breathe.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010568 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2405
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Grounds Care, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 25-43-40~ S 248 FT OF N 496 FTOF E 210 FT W 470 FT OF SEC A/K/A AP-41
  • Parcel Number: 00404325000003130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5576 Captiva Lane, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5576 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020379
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103424
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Pecan Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,100.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5401 Pecan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New single family home Offering 3 Bedrooms, PLUS a den/office, 2.5 Bathrooms, and a 2 car garage Master bedroom with 2 waling closet , in Gated Community of The Orchards of Westlake, features a fabu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144597
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15557 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

15557 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4 bedroom Schefflera model in Meadows of Westlake. Upgrades galore including cabinets, quartz counters, double wall ovens, cooktop, extended island, beautiful laminate flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166112
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Pecan Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5432 Pecan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing Lakeview luxury property is a Laurel Grand model, with 5 bedrooms 4 bathrooms and 3 car garage. One bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor can be used as an office or for guest vis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167207
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14998 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14998 Goldspar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously designed home offers 2800 Sq feet of luxurious living space, providing a perfect balance of comfort and elegance. The convenient downstairs bedrooms comes with a private bath. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010710
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms with an enclosed room downstairs could be a den or office space, 5 full baths plus a loft play area, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011954
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16931 78th Rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16931 78th Rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready rental with no HOA in The Acreage of Loxahatchee offering space, privacy, and the freedom tenants are actively searching for. Situated on a desirable corner lot at 16931 N 78th Road N, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012598
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14236 Gray Bark Bend, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

14236 Gray Bark Bend Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after community of Westlake. Located in the pines, this spacious residence offers modern design and comfortable living with an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020560
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Aleppo Pne Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,795.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5722 Aleppo Pne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, modern, and built with intention. Brand new 4BR/3BA in Westlake with an open layout, tray ceilings, and porcelain floors throughout. The kitchen stands out: oversized quartz island, gas cookto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023208
  2. Provided by Miami Dream Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin