Active
Property Photos
755 Dotterel Road 1411
  1. Image 1 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  2. Image 2 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  3. Image 3 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  4. Image 4 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  5. Image 5 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  6. Image 6 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  7. Image 7 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  8. Image 8 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  9. Image 9 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  10. Image 10 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  11. Image 11 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  12. Image 12 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  13. Image 13 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  14. Image 14 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  15. Image 15 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  16. Image 16 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  17. Image 17 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  18. Image 18 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  19. Image 19 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  20. Image 20 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  21. Image 21 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  22. Image 22 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  23. Image 23 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  24. Image 24 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  25. Image 25 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  26. Image 26 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  27. Image 27 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  28. Image 28 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  29. Image 29 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  30. Image 30 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  31. Image 31 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  32. Image 32 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  33. Image 33 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  34. Image 34 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  35. Image 35 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  36. Image 36 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  37. Image 37 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  38. Image 38 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  39. Image 39 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  40. Image 40 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  41. Image 41 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  42. Image 42 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  43. Image 43 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  44. Image 44 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  45. Image 45 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  46. Image 46 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  47. Image 47 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  48. Image 48 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  49. Image 49 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  50. Image 50 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  51. Image 51 For 755 Dotterel Road 1411
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 755 Dotterel Road 1411, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Description

Bright bi level condo offering privacy with the two bedrooms located on separate levels. Features include a 2025 A/C, wall to wall tile flooring, granite kitchen counters, newer dishwasher, new kitchen doors and drawers. Both bathrooms have been updated with glass panels, modern vanities, lighting, and mirrors. The primary bedroom opens to a large balcony with attractive views of the Lavers Resort Racquet Club. In unit washer and dryer. HOA fees include water, basic cable, and high speed internet. Investor friendly community allowing immediate rentals, minimum 30 days, up to 6 times per year. Pet friendlyup to 25 lbs. One assigned parking space and plenty of guest parking. Building 1 passed the Milestone Inspection and Structural Integrity Reserve Study. New Roof 2025!!! Lavers Delray Racquet Club Condominium features 2 heated swimming pools with Jacuzzi, state of the art Fitness Center, walking paths. ProWorld Tennis Academy, located within the Lavers community, offers a dynamic tennis environment with lessons, clinics, and training programs for all ages and skill levels. Its professional team of coaches and trainers works with everyone from beginners to competitive players, creating an energetic, year round tennis culture right in the neighborhood. Lavers offers a highly convenient East Delray Beach location, just moments from I 95 and within walking distance to Target, Whole Foods, Home Depot, and a variety of local restaurants and everyday conveniences. The community sits less than 2 miles from the ocean and the vibrant energy of Atlantic Avenue, known for its dining, art galleries, boutique shopping, theatre, live music, and year round events and festivalsgiving residents effortless access to the best of Delray Beach living. Both Palm Beach International Airport and Fort Lauderdale International Airport are about 30 minutes away, making travel easy and stress free.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 804
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Delray Racquet Club Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB I COND UNIT 1411
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434629160011411
  • Unit Number: 1411
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$310,000.00 ($240.31 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7305 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS OPPORTUNITY, motivated Seller. Balcony has been remodeled, included in the living room. Renovated master bathroom. LOTS OF LIGHT, BEAUTIFUL VIEW. EASY TO SHOW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169272
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crystal Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$269,999.00 ($261.37 / sqft )

1000 Crystal Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Close to the CoastMin. from the Beach! 1st Floor 2BDRM, 2BTH in a highly desired gated community of Bahia Delray. Interior tile and laminate flooring, light filled living relaxing, SS Appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517132
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9209, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$295,000.00 ($251.06 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity to own a viable income property, seasonal retreat or just an updated condo, with furniture available, in Delray Beach, Florida. This split plan 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, with open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076436
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$325,000.00 ($253.91 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this spacious 2/2 with an open remodeled kitchen with tons of countertop space, tile throughout, split bedroom floorplan. 2 pools, clubhouse, hot tub, fitness, walk to Wholefoods, Publix,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078251
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9309, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$279,000.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9309 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This goreous, furnished , 2bed, 2 ba is ready to be moved right into. It is nicely appointed, with white cabinets and washer dryer, the primary has a lovely en suite and the second bedroom has a bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101117
  2. Provided by Fosters Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9404, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$279,900.00 ($218.67 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9404 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Seller says Sell! Best priced unit in the development. Investor opportunity Unit leased until 05/2027. Super spacious split floor plan 2 bedroom condo with tile and vinyl planking throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130058
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Egret Circle 308, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$349,000.00 ($269.71 / sqft )

825 Egret Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment opportunity. Property is rented up to November 28, 2026. Call listing agent for details. Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo in all age community. Split bedrooms. Great views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131568
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Crystal Way  A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$325,000.00 ($314.62 / sqft )

1001 Crystal Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST East Delray LOCATION! This bright, ground floor garden corner unit with paned windows has been completely renovated. It has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with a large open living/dining area. The mirr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159031
  2. Provided by Pineywoods Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1307, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$315,000.00 ($268.09 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Friendly Opportunity! Rent up to 6 times per year (minimum 30 days) ideal for seasonal or income producing use. Completely remodeled 2 bedroom split floor plan offering privacy and modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022843
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Crystal Way G, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33444
$285,000.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

1275 Crystal Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1275 Crystal Way #G in the highly desirable Bahia at Delray Beach! This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and South Florida lifestyle living jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406278
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin