Active
Property Photos
6100 Waldwick Circle
  1. Image 1 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  2. Image 2 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  3. Image 3 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  4. Image 4 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  5. Image 5 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  6. Image 6 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  7. Image 7 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  8. Image 8 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  9. Image 9 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  10. Image 10 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  11. Image 11 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  12. Image 12 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  13. Image 13 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  14. Image 14 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  15. Image 15 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  16. Image 16 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  17. Image 17 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  18. Image 18 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  19. Image 19 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  20. Image 20 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  21. Image 21 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  22. Image 22 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  23. Image 23 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  24. Image 24 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  25. Image 25 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  26. Image 26 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  27. Image 27 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  28. Image 28 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  29. Image 29 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  30. Image 30 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  31. Image 31 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  32. Image 32 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  33. Image 33 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  34. Image 34 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  35. Image 35 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  36. Image 36 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  37. Image 37 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  38. Image 38 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  39. Image 39 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  40. Image 40 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  41. Image 41 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  42. Image 42 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  43. Image 43 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  44. Image 44 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  45. Image 45 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  46. Image 46 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  47. Image 47 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  48. Image 48 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  49. Image 49 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  50. Image 50 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  51. Image 51 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  52. Image 52 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  53. Image 53 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  54. Image 54 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  55. Image 55 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  56. Image 56 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  57. Image 57 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  58. Image 58 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  59. Image 59 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  60. Image 60 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  61. Image 61 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  62. Image 62 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  63. Image 63 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  64. Image 64 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  65. Image 65 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  66. Image 66 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  67. Image 67 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  68. Image 68 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  69. Image 69 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  70. Image 70 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  71. Image 71 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  72. Image 72 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  73. Image 73 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  74. Image 74 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  75. Image 75 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  76. Image 76 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  77. Image 77 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  78. Image 78 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  79. Image 79 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  80. Image 80 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  81. Image 81 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  82. Image 82 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  83. Image 83 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  84. Image 84 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  85. Image 85 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  86. Image 86 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  87. Image 87 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  88. Image 88 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  89. Image 89 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  90. Image 90 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  91. Image 91 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  92. Image 92 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  93. Image 93 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  94. Image 94 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  95. Image 95 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  96. Image 96 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  97. Image 97 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  98. Image 98 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  99. Image 99 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  100. Image 100 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  101. Image 101 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  102. Image 102 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  103. Image 103 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  104. Image 104 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  105. Image 105 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  106. Image 106 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  107. Image 107 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
  108. Image 108 For 6100 Waldwick Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,500

Address: 6100 Waldwick Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Seller has paid for the new roof being installed this year. Huntington pointe super active adult community. Experience modern luxury at 6100 waldwick circle in the heart of delray beach, florida. This recently renovated villa, monaco model stretches across a generous 1,638 liv sqft, providing ample space for comfort and style with a one car garage and a spacious two car driveway. Proudly standing as a testament to elegance and class, the villa showcases remarkable architecture complemented and illuminated by natural light ushering in through two expansive skylights. The living quarters include two spacious bedrooms, a versatile den with a large window, and two full bathrooms. An impressive dual entrance florida room adds a unique charm either accessed via the living room or directly from the owners suite. Space is impressively planned, with the owners suite bedroom boasting two large walk in closets. The interior does not fall short of luxury and sophistication. All walls are seamlessly finished, enhancing the overall charm of the villa. A breathtakingly beautiful kitchen features quartz countertops with waterfall edges, brand new cabinetry, a spacious oversized sink, and an full set of high end stainless steel appliances. An inviting window and eat in space completes the pleasing kitchen. The kitchen is designed with soft closing cabinets, attention to minute detailing, and a convenient lazy susan, all contributing to easy living. The villa also incorporates a separate laundry room with a window, and a full size washer and dryer. An impact rated garage door adds an extra layer of safety. The guest area of this property have been given the same attention to detail. The guest bathroom features a shower tub combo and window and two closets, a walk in, and a linen closet in the hallway. The guest bedroom has two windows and a nice, deep closet. The entire villa has luxury vinyl plank flooring, which contributes to the refined ambiance. The newly renovated master bathroom, highlighted by a single vanity quartz countertop, a stunning step down shower, a window, valuable linen closet storage, and elegant flooring. Join us at this renovated villa catered to your modern tastes, where every step offers an encounter with a spacious and open feeling. Reside at 6100 waldwick circle, a domain that mirrors the best of the illustrious delray beach huntington pointe community, for an unparalleled, elegant living experience. Huntington pointe is an active community in the heart of delray beach, with a 24/7 staffed gate. The clubhouse has been recently and completely renovated and provides residents with endless activities. It is a diverse entertainment complex with an indoor and lakeside olympic pool, three satellite pools, and a convenient cafe on site, perfect for great breakfasts and lunches. Residents can participate in special interest clubs and attend fitness classes. The state of the art fitness center includes aerobics and dance studios, a heated indoor pool, a spa, and a sauna. Outdoor activities include pools, pickleball courts, tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard courts. The on site village cafe serves breakfast and lunch seven days a week. Huntington pointe is only 15 minutes from downtown delray beach and the ocean. If you're in the mood for movies, bowling, outdoor restaurants, and shops, you can head to delray market place, only five minutes away. This 24 hour gated community offers a stress free lifestyle perfect for snowbirds and full time residents. A/c trane 2007 hwh 2013 $993. 00 hoa monthly covers water, basic cable, and internet. Blue stream fiber underground wires internet whole home wifi with speeds up to 1 gbps tv 300+ channels, tivo & google tv, network dvr. The association covers the fire alarm service, but the resident is responsible for the burglar alarm service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6100 Waldwick Circle
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $399,500
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 979
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON POINTE III COND UNIT B BLDG 202
  • Parcel Number: 00424615292020020
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6267 Petunia Road 6267, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$385,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

6267 Petunia Road 6267 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit corner villa in the desirable Floral Lakes 55+ gated community, offering exceptional privacy and effortless living . This move in ready home features re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550652
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14677 Shadow Wood Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$460,000.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

14677 Shadow Wood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 2Bed/2Bath Single Family home located on a quiet interior lot in the active, Pet Friendly 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes. Versatile flex space currently used as a den and breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15465 Lake Gardenia Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$384,000.00 ($186.68 / sqft )

15465 Lake Gardenia Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with 2 car garage and a new roof. The updated kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms have b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104123
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$399,000.00 ($215.33 / sqft )

6157 Sunny Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof coming soon! Welcome to this beautifully designed villa, featuring a chef's and entertainer's kitchen with modern finishes and ample space to host and gather. The open concept layout with vau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121671
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6174 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$399,000.00 ($177.10 / sqft )

6174 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Floral Lakes of Delray Beach! This home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an added den/office you could convert into a 3rd bedroom. It has a nice kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135975
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13861 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

13861 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL lakefront home with recent NEW roof and full IMPACT windows. The updated OPEN kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and bi level island flows into a living room with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147709
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14931 Pepper Mill Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$448,900.00 ($231.15 / sqft )

14931 Pepper Mill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and recently updated, this 2BR/2BA single family home with a garage is available fully furnished at an exceptional value in the desirable Coco Wood Lakes active 55+ adult community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151769
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 Monterey Circle G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$447,500.00 ($202.95 / sqft )

5405 Monterey Circle G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy relaxed South Florida living in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Delray Beach. Surrounded by some of the area's finest country clubs, this light filled home features 10 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154073
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Coconut Key Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$460,000.00 ($244.16 / sqft )

115 Coconut Key Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off of Atlantic Ave in the quaint & beautiful community of Coconut Key: This 3/2 villa Features a 2 car garage, new metal roof, impact windows, new A/C, tile flooring throughout, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155882
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14243 El Clavel Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$364,900.00 ($190.85 / sqft )

14243 El Clavel Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath waterfront masterpiece in sought after Delray Villas. Move right in and just enjoy the quiet life. New roof in 2025 and newer ac. Light and bright with plenty of enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin