Active
Property Photos
6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  1. Image 1 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  2. Image 2 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  3. Image 3 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  4. Image 4 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  5. Image 5 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  6. Image 6 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  7. Image 7 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  8. Image 8 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  9. Image 9 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  10. Image 10 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  11. Image 11 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  12. Image 12 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  13. Image 13 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  14. Image 14 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  15. Image 15 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  16. Image 16 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  17. Image 17 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  18. Image 18 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  19. Image 19 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  20. Image 20 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  21. Image 21 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  22. Image 22 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  23. Image 23 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  24. Image 24 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  25. Image 25 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  26. Image 26 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  27. Image 27 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  28. Image 28 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  29. Image 29 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  30. Image 30 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  31. Image 31 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  32. Image 32 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  33. Image 33 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  34. Image 34 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  35. Image 35 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  36. Image 36 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  37. Image 37 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  38. Image 38 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  39. Image 39 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  40. Image 40 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  41. Image 41 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  42. Image 42 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  43. Image 43 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  44. Image 44 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  45. Image 45 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  46. Image 46 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  47. Image 47 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  48. Image 48 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  49. Image 49 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  50. Image 50 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  51. Image 51 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  52. Image 52 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  53. Image 53 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  54. Image 54 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  55. Image 55 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  56. Image 56 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  57. Image 57 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  58. Image 58 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  59. Image 59 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  60. Image 60 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  61. Image 61 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  62. Image 62 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  63. Image 63 For 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

New roof coming soon! Welcome to this beautifully designed villa, featuring a chef's and entertainer's kitchen with modern finishes and ample space to host and gather. The open concept layout with vaulted ceilings creates an airy, inviting atmosphere you'll love coming home to. The spacious primary suite offers comfort and convenience with dual sinks, a walk in shower with a rainforest showerhead, and a built in seat. With 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage with 2 additional driveway spaces, this home is as functional as it is stylish. Enjoy year round comfort in the enclosed, air conditioned patio, the perfect spot to relax or entertain, or head outside to the outdoor patio. Just a short walk from the pool and clubhouse, this active 55+ community is filled with amenities, including" Clubhouse & social activities " Indoor & outdoor pools " Pickleball courts and tennis " On site caf The villa is close to shopping, dining & everyday conveniences A quick closing is possible. Don't miss your chance to live the lifestyle you've been waiting for with everything you need right at your fingertips! A new roof is being installed soon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11121671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1853
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1025
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Huntington Pointe
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON POINTE I COND UNIT B BLDG 85
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424615290850020
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6267 Petunia Road 6267, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$385,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

6267 Petunia Road 6267 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit corner villa in the desirable Floral Lakes 55+ gated community, offering exceptional privacy and effortless living . This move in ready home features re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550652
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14677 Shadow Wood Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$460,000.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

14677 Shadow Wood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 2Bed/2Bath Single Family home located on a quiet interior lot in the active, Pet Friendly 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes. Versatile flex space currently used as a den and breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15465 Lake Gardenia Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$384,000.00 ($186.68 / sqft )

15465 Lake Gardenia Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with 2 car garage and a new roof. The updated kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms have b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104123
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6174 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$399,000.00 ($177.10 / sqft )

6174 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Floral Lakes of Delray Beach! This home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an added den/office you could convert into a 3rd bedroom. It has a nice kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135975
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13861 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

13861 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL lakefront home with recent NEW roof and full IMPACT windows. The updated OPEN kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and bi level island flows into a living room with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147709
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14931 Pepper Mill Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$448,900.00 ($231.15 / sqft )

14931 Pepper Mill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and recently updated, this 2BR/2BA single family home with a garage is available fully furnished at an exceptional value in the desirable Coco Wood Lakes active 55+ adult community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151769
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 Monterey Circle G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$447,500.00 ($202.95 / sqft )

5405 Monterey Circle G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy relaxed South Florida living in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Delray Beach. Surrounded by some of the area's finest country clubs, this light filled home features 10 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154073
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Coconut Key Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$460,000.00 ($244.16 / sqft )

115 Coconut Key Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off of Atlantic Ave in the quaint & beautiful community of Coconut Key: This 3/2 villa Features a 2 car garage, new metal roof, impact windows, new A/C, tile flooring throughout, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155882
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14243 El Clavel Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$364,900.00 ($190.85 / sqft )

14243 El Clavel Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath waterfront masterpiece in sought after Delray Villas. Move right in and just enjoy the quiet life. New roof in 2025 and newer ac. Light and bright with plenty of enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6277 Overland Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

6277 Overland Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and remodeled villa adjacent to an oversized lot. Updated features include tile and laminate flooring throughout. Oversized kitchen island with quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin