Active
Property Photos
6851 Broadwater Lane
  1. Image 1 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  2. Image 2 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  3. Image 3 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  4. Image 4 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  5. Image 5 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  6. Image 6 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  7. Image 7 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  8. Image 8 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  9. Image 9 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  10. Image 10 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  11. Image 11 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  12. Image 12 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  13. Image 13 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  14. Image 14 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  15. Image 15 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  16. Image 16 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  17. Image 17 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  18. Image 18 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  19. Image 19 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  20. Image 20 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  21. Image 21 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  22. Image 22 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  23. Image 23 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  24. Image 24 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  25. Image 25 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  26. Image 26 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  27. Image 27 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  28. Image 28 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  29. Image 29 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  30. Image 30 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  31. Image 31 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  32. Image 32 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  33. Image 33 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  34. Image 34 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  35. Image 35 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  36. Image 36 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,875

Address: 6851 Broadwater Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Stunning 3Bed/2.5Bath townhouse with garage, built in 2023, in a gated community with pool, & playground. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout. The kitchen features elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a generous storage pantry, perfect for cooking and entertaining. A half bath is downstairs for guests. Upstairs features a spacious primary suite with its own bathroom, 2 additional bedrooms, and a 2nd full bath, offering comfort and versatility. Hurricane impact windows and sliding glass doors provide peace of mind and energy efficiency. A covered patio out back w storage shed adds extra space. Near shopping, dining, top rated schools & Fl. Tpk. Move in ready, modern and wonderfully located.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012249 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6851 Broadwater Lane
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $2,875
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Playground, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD COVE LT 13
  • Parcel Number: 00424427370000130
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4393 Hammock Grove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,100.00

4393 Hammock Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fabulous nearly new spacious luxury townhouse in the gated community of lakeshore at the fountain. This is one of the largest models, featuring 4 bdrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms w/remote acce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535575
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4790 Esedra Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,750.00

4790 Esedra Court More Like This

Modern townhome completely remodeled. A/C new, roof 1 year new. Brand new washer/dryer front loader. Enclosed covered patio/lanai area perfect for indoor and outdoor entertaining. Enjoy a great spring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543501
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Navali Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4839 Navali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms in Andalucia. Located in a lovely gated community built by Lennar Homes. Featuring gourmet style kitchen with upgraded white wood cabinets, an island wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001943
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8618 Via Mar, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,400.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8618 Via Mar Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features stunning lake views, sleek tile flooring throughout, modern finishes, and a quick approval process. The spacious layout includes three bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010910
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Edisto Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

7600 Edisto Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhouse in Lake Charleston with an open, bright floor plan. The home is freshly painted. Tile flows throughout the entire first floor; there is no carpet in the home. The upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011096
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Catria Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

8309 Catria Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BED 2.5 BATH 2 STORY TOWNHOME. ALL OF THE BEDS ARE ON THE SECOND FLOOR. 2 CAR GARAGE AND GATED COMMUNITY IN HERE. Modern design with well appointed kitchen, high ceiling, impact windows, upgrade woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013669
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Zevon Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

9006 Zevon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views every day in this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Andalucia community. Spanning approximately 2,032 sq ft, this 2021 built home blends contem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019275
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Brook Hollow Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6880 Brook Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in SMITHBROOKE! Landlord requires maximum of 4 occupants. This gated 2 story corner townhouse offers 1,428 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Featuring a foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023936
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 Chantilly Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4837 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in Lake Worth! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, NEWER CONSTRUCTION is perfect for modern living.Step inside and be greeted by the elegance of ceramic tile an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Deste Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

4228 Deste Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse nestled in the sought after Fountains community of Lake Worth. With 1,751 sq ft of living space spread across two stories, this move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025277
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin