Active
Property Photos
8323 Croft Circle N9
  1. Image 1 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  2. Image 2 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  3. Image 3 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  4. Image 4 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  5. Image 5 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  6. Image 6 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  7. Image 7 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  8. Image 8 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  9. Image 9 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  10. Image 10 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  11. Image 11 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  12. Image 12 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  13. Image 13 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  14. Image 14 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  15. Image 15 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  16. Image 16 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  17. Image 17 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  18. Image 18 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  19. Image 19 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  20. Image 20 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  21. Image 21 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  22. Image 22 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  23. Image 23 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  24. Image 24 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  25. Image 25 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  26. Image 26 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  27. Image 27 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  28. Image 28 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  29. Image 29 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  30. Image 30 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  31. Image 31 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  32. Image 32 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  33. Image 33 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  34. Image 34 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  35. Image 35 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  36. Image 36 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  37. Image 37 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  38. Image 38 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  39. Image 39 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  40. Image 40 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  41. Image 41 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  42. Image 42 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  43. Image 43 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  44. Image 44 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  45. Image 45 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  46. Image 46 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  47. Image 47 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  48. Image 48 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  49. Image 49 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  50. Image 50 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  51. Image 51 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  52. Image 52 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  53. Image 53 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  54. Image 54 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  55. Image 55 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  56. Image 56 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  57. Image 57 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  58. Image 58 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  59. Image 59 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  60. Image 60 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  61. Image 61 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  62. Image 62 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  63. Image 63 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  64. Image 64 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  65. Image 65 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
  66. Image 66 For 8323 Croft Circle N9
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 8323 Croft Circle N9, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

Charming 2BR/2BA home in Pine Croft, Hobe Sound! A fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers ready to create their dream space. This home offers a spacious layout and endless potential to update to your taste. Nestled in a desirable community just minutes from beautiful beaches, shopping, and dining. Enjoy great amenities including a community pool, pavilion, and RV/boat storage (based on availability). Don't miss this chance to own in a prime location with incredible upside! New roof 2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012770 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8323 Croft Circle N9
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1177
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pine Croft
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINECROFT CONDO- PHASE VII- BLDG. N UNIT 9
  • Parcel Number: 343842680014000900
  • Unit Number: N9
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8163 Croft Circle C-5, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$229,000.00

8163 Croft Circle C-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained residence offering comfortable Florida living in a desirable community. This inviting unit features a bright, open layout with spacious living and dining areas, well propo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554701
  2. Provided by Realty Center International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6275 Charleston Place 203, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,840.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

6275 Charleston Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo, complete with a flexible office/den, perfect for remote work or relaxation. Located in the highly desirable Heritage Ridge community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137164
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$240,000.00 ($178.31 / sqft )

6940 Constitution Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely second floor end unit condo located in the desirable Williamsburg Condominium Community, perfectly situated on the 5th tee with peaceful golf course views. This is a rare opportunity, as there

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151526
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Constitution Boulevard 105, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$220,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

6980 Constitution Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor condo overlooking the 5th hole at Heritage Ridge Golf Course. Relax on your screen porch & feel the ocean breezes. Just bring your toothbrush, this condo is o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167520
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8091 Villa Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$230,000.00 ($224.17 / sqft )

8091 Villa Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story villa located in the desirable Villas of Hobe Sound +55 community. Offering approximately 1,026 sq ft of living space, this unit features a functional layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169099
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,900.00 ($225.67 / sqft )

6503 Williamsburg Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Williamsburg community in Hobe Sound. This inviting first floor unit features an open concept kitchen with brand new up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin