Active
Property Photos
6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  1. Image 1 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  2. Image 2 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  3. Image 3 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  4. Image 4 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  5. Image 5 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  6. Image 6 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  7. Image 7 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  8. Image 8 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  9. Image 9 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  10. Image 10 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  11. Image 11 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  12. Image 12 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  13. Image 13 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  14. Image 14 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  15. Image 15 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  16. Image 16 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  17. Image 17 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  18. Image 18 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  19. Image 19 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  20. Image 20 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  21. Image 21 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  22. Image 22 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  23. Image 23 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  24. Image 24 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  25. Image 25 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  26. Image 26 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  27. Image 27 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  28. Image 28 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  29. Image 29 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  30. Image 30 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  31. Image 31 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  32. Image 32 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  33. Image 33 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  34. Image 34 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  35. Image 35 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  36. Image 36 For 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

Address: 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

Lovely second floor end unit condo located in the desirable Williamsburg Condominium Community, perfectly situated on the 5th tee with peaceful golf course views. This is a rare opportunity, as there are only 12 three bedroom residences among the community's 128 total units, offering both space and exclusivity. The condo is well maintained and filled with natural light. Williamsburg is comprised of 13 two story buildings, and most residences enjoy scenic golf course vistas. Residents have access to a variety of amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, pickleball, cornhole, and a community library. The community is adjacent to Heritage Ridge Golf Club, featuring a picturesque 18 hole championship course designed by Tom Fazio, with five sets of tees suitable for all skill levels. The club also offers a golf academy, driving range, and a restaurant and bar overlooking the finishing holes. Golf is open to the public, with annual and 3 month memberships available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 559
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILLIAMSBURG AT HERITAGE RIDGE PHASE II BLDG 3 UNIT 201
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 343842084003020108
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8163 Croft Circle C-5, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$229,000.00

8163 Croft Circle C-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained residence offering comfortable Florida living in a desirable community. This inviting unit features a bright, open layout with spacious living and dining areas, well propo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554701
  2. Provided by Realty Center International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6303 Williamsburg Drive 201, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$285,000.00 ($232.84 / sqft )

6303 Williamsburg Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready CBS, 2/2, 2nd floor, 1,224 Sq Ft end unit condo with private balcony and front door entry. Spacious rear screen porch overlooking a pond and the 5th fairway. Updated kitchen with Shaker

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101703
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6275 Charleston Place 203, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,840.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

6275 Charleston Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo, complete with a flexible office/den, perfect for remote work or relaxation. Located in the highly desirable Heritage Ridge community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137164
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Constitution Boulevard 105, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$220,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

6980 Constitution Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor condo overlooking the 5th hole at Heritage Ridge Golf Course. Relax on your screen porch & feel the ocean breezes. Just bring your toothbrush, this condo is o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167520
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8091 Villa Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$230,000.00 ($224.17 / sqft )

8091 Villa Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story villa located in the desirable Villas of Hobe Sound +55 community. Offering approximately 1,026 sq ft of living space, this unit features a functional layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169099
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8323 Croft Circle N9, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$225,000.00 ($191.16 / sqft )

8323 Croft Circle N9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA home in Pine Croft, Hobe Sound! A fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers ready to create their dream space. This home offers a spacious layout and endless potential to update t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012770
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,900.00 ($225.67 / sqft )

6503 Williamsburg Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Williamsburg community in Hobe Sound. This inviting first floor unit features an open concept kitchen with brand new up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Constitution Boulevard 102, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$274,900.00 ($229.85 / sqft )

6901 Constitution Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2/2 in the very desirable community of Williamsburg at Heritage Ridge. Clubhouse, pool tennis/pickleball, close to everything...... beaches and shopping etc. Full unit pics coming so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022761
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin