Active
Property Photos
4030 16th Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 4030 16th Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 4030 16th Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 4030 16th Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 4030 16th Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 4030 16th Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 4030 16th Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 4030 16th Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 4030 16th Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 4030 16th Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 4030 16th Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 4030 16th Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 4030 16th Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 4030 16th Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 4030 16th Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 4030 16th Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 4030 16th Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 4030 16th Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 4030 16th Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 4030 16th Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 4030 16th Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 4030 16th Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 4030 16th Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 4030 16th Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 4030 16th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 4030 16th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334

Description

Amazing find 2/2 house with newer roof with solar panels one car garage and nice fenced in yard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012798 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4030 16th Terrace
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $397
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CORAL HEIGHTS SEC ONE 40-33 B LOT 8 BLK 59
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494223172720
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1498 38th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$715,000.00 ($339.51 / sqft )

1498 38th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001674
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 33rd Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$599,000.00 ($363.69 / sqft )

935 33rd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your new sanctuary in Oakland Park. This bright, airy house features 3 full bedrooms and a versatile den (or 4th bedroom). The third bedroom and bath being used as a separate studio, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537732
  2. Provided by Carnival Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 699 40th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$629,000.00 ($389.96 / sqft )

699 40th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated East Oakland Park home with curb appeal and tons of natural sunlight. Features include impact windows, new flooring, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wine frid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008971
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 37th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$649,900.00 ($347.73 / sqft )

1727 37th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 story home in Oakland Park, offering comfort, convenience, and no HOA! Featuring 1,479 sq ft of living space, this property includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013795
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4441 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$749,500.00 ($344.28 / sqft )

4441 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Architectural flow meets elevated everyday living. This open concept residence is designed for entertaining, with expansive light filled interiors, clean lines, and wood style flooring throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019281
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5731 17th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$720,000.00 ($301.63 / sqft )

5731 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the heart of Coral Ridge Isles; new floor, new appliances, open floor layout, near major roads and Highways, 12 min from the beach. Perfect neighborhood, and tranquil throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019584
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 18th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$629,900.00 ($370.09 / sqft )

4807 18th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home in sought after Oakland Park featuring a NEW roof and move in ready updates throughout. This versatile layout offers dual master suites, ideal for multigenerational

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020915
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 43rd Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$565,000.00 ($343.47 / sqft )

381 43rd Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 Bed/2 Bath, Screened Patio, Fenced yard, and Shed in NORTH ANDREWS GARDENS, one of Oakland Park's most desired neighborhods. NEW ROOF and NEW IMPACT WINDOWS, NEW luxury vinyl floors, FRESH interior/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023086
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 17th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$739,950.00 ($376.37 / sqft )

4460 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coral Heights living at its best. This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with POOL is designed for comfort, connection, and everyday family life. With bright open living areas and plenty of r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025121
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 48th Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$729,000.00 ($335.02 / sqft )

451 48th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, elegant, and meticulously maintained with a NEW ROOF, this contractor owned home in beautiful Oakland Park offers exceptional upgrades and an unbeatable location near Wilton Manors, beaches, Do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027401
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin