Active
Property Photos
9366 23rd Street
  1. Image 1 For 9366 23rd Street
  2. Image 2 For 9366 23rd Street
  3. Image 3 For 9366 23rd Street
  4. Image 4 For 9366 23rd Street
  5. Image 5 For 9366 23rd Street
  6. Image 6 For 9366 23rd Street
  7. Image 7 For 9366 23rd Street
  8. Image 8 For 9366 23rd Street
  9. Image 9 For 9366 23rd Street
  10. Image 10 For 9366 23rd Street
  11. Image 11 For 9366 23rd Street
  12. Image 12 For 9366 23rd Street
  13. Image 13 For 9366 23rd Street
  14. Image 14 For 9366 23rd Street
  15. Image 15 For 9366 23rd Street
  16. Image 16 For 9366 23rd Street
  17. Image 17 For 9366 23rd Street
  18. Image 18 For 9366 23rd Street
  19. Image 19 For 9366 23rd Street
  20. Image 20 For 9366 23rd Street
  21. Image 21 For 9366 23rd Street
  22. Image 22 For 9366 23rd Street
  23. Image 23 For 9366 23rd Street
  24. Image 24 For 9366 23rd Street
  25. Image 25 For 9366 23rd Street
  26. Image 26 For 9366 23rd Street
  27. Image 27 For 9366 23rd Street
  28. Image 28 For 9366 23rd Street
  29. Image 29 For 9366 23rd Street
  30. Image 30 For 9366 23rd Street
  31. Image 31 For 9366 23rd Street
  32. Image 32 For 9366 23rd Street
  33. Image 33 For 9366 23rd Street
  34. Image 34 For 9366 23rd Street
  35. Image 35 For 9366 23rd Street
  36. Image 36 For 9366 23rd Street
  37. Image 37 For 9366 23rd Street
  38. Image 38 For 9366 23rd Street
  39. Image 39 For 9366 23rd Street
  40. Image 40 For 9366 23rd Street
  41. Image 41 For 9366 23rd Street
  42. Image 42 For 9366 23rd Street
  43. Image 43 For 9366 23rd Street
  44. Image 44 For 9366 23rd Street
  45. Image 45 For 9366 23rd Street
  46. Image 46 For 9366 23rd Street
  47. Image 47 For 9366 23rd Street
  48. Image 48 For 9366 23rd Street
  49. Image 49 For 9366 23rd Street
  50. Image 50 For 9366 23rd Street
  51. Image 51 For 9366 23rd Street
  52. Image 52 For 9366 23rd Street
  53. Image 53 For 9366 23rd Street
  54. Image 54 For 9366 23rd Street
  55. Image 55 For 9366 23rd Street
  56. Image 56 For 9366 23rd Street
  57. Image 57 For 9366 23rd Street
  58. Image 58 For 9366 23rd Street
  59. Image 59 For 9366 23rd Street
  60. Image 60 For 9366 23rd Street
  61. Image 61 For 9366 23rd Street
  62. Image 62 For 9366 23rd Street
  63. Image 63 For 9366 23rd Street
  64. Image 64 For 9366 23rd Street
  65. Image 65 For 9366 23rd Street
  66. Image 66 For 9366 23rd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $635,000

Address: 9366 23rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

Description

Stunning & completely remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home in highly sought after Rainbow Lakes of Pembroke Pines w/ breathtaking & expansive lake views. Beautifully updated, this home features modern kitchen w/ shaker cabinets & quartz counters opening to main living areaperfect for everyday living & entertaining. Spacious primary suite incl. walk in closet & tastefully renovated bath. Recent upgrades incl. fresh interior & exterior paint, new landscaping & impact windows for added peace of mind. Wood look vinyl flooring thru/out. One car garage & extended driveway w/ parking for up to 5 vehicles. Enjoy serene outdoor living from screened & enclosed patio overlooking lake, w/ oversized, private backyard w/ room for a pool. This immaculate, like new home truly has it alldon't miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9366 23rd Street
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $402
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1581
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAINBOW LAKES 77-28 B LOT 77 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514108030770
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: (R-1C)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7721 42nd Court, Hollywood, FL 33024
$600,000.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

7721 42nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home in a desirable Hollywood neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable living, this home features an open and inviting l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003474
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 78th Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$750,000.00 ($257.73 / sqft )

1776 78th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1776 NW 78th Avenue, a charming and well maintained home nestled in the heart of Pembroke Pines. This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and South Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004382
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7962 Silverado Circle, Hollywood, FL 33024
$650,000.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

7962 Silverado Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and bright two story home. All bedrooms upstairs. low HOA fees, Sterling/University, great community in the center of Davie, All tiled floor, family, dining, laundry rooms. 2 cars garage with el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023128
  2. Provided by Exclusive Premier Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 23rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$599,999.00 ($227.36 / sqft )

8350 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Highly desirable Pasadena Lakes! Pembroke Pines! 3 bedrooms 3 full bath home plus separate efficiency with (3rd) full bath which could be ideal for a 4th bedroom, in law suite, office or rental i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 78th Avenue, HOLLYWOOD, FL 33024
$750,000.00 ($342.47 / sqft )

1776 78th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392161
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7141 Custer Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$574,000.00 ($145.24 / sqft )

7141 Custer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained property features a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath single family home with a separate side EFFICIENCY offering 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom perfect for PASSIVE INCOME. The home boasts a N

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545319
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin