Active
Property Photos
125 Ocean Avenue 304
  1. Image 1 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  2. Image 2 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  3. Image 3 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  4. Image 4 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  5. Image 5 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  6. Image 6 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  7. Image 7 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  8. Image 8 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  9. Image 9 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  10. Image 10 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  11. Image 11 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  12. Image 12 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  13. Image 13 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  14. Image 14 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  15. Image 15 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  16. Image 16 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  17. Image 17 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  18. Image 18 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  19. Image 19 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  20. Image 20 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  21. Image 21 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  22. Image 22 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  23. Image 23 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  24. Image 24 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  25. Image 25 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  26. Image 26 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  27. Image 27 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  28. Image 28 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  29. Image 29 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  30. Image 30 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  31. Image 31 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  32. Image 32 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  33. Image 33 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  34. Image 34 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  35. Image 35 For 125 Ocean Avenue 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 125 Ocean Avenue 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

Description

Palm Beach Shores Florida's Best Little Beach Town Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully furnished annual rental located in the highly sought after community of Palm Beach Shores on Singer Island. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a well designed floor plan filled with abundant natural light. Step out onto your private balcony and take in serene ocean views along with refreshing coastal breezes. The residence features covered parking and private beach access just steps away, making everyday living feel like a vacation. Residents also enjoy a community pool and the charm of a laid back, walkable seaside setting. Experience the best of island livingsun, sand, and serenity right at your doorstep. No pets. No smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013967 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 125 Ocean Avenue 304
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Deeded
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: MAYAN TOWERS COND I APT 304
  • Parcel Number: 54434227080003040
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 410 Wilma Circle 204, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,650.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

410 Wilma Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 20,2026 UNTIL NOVEMBER 15, 2026. Stunning views of the widest part of the intercoastal waterway await you when you come home to beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, two bathroom apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091210
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Sugar Sands Drive 243, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,200.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1210 Sugar Sands Drive 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent at 1210 Sugar Sands Blvd, Unit 243, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers refined coastal living just steps from the beach on Singer Island. The light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing location makes your dream of island living a reality. Oceanfront Cote d'Azur is a gated community offering an on site manager, saltwater heated lap pool, sauna, tennis courts, covered par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160329
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,300.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to the turqoise ocean and indigo intracoastal large balcony is perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Opened kitchen w/ subway

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161602
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1204, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Spectacular Sunrise and Sunset Views at the Aquarius Condo Nestled on the 12th floor, this condo offers unparalleled vistas of the Atlantic Ocean's sunrise and the serene beauty of sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161872
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 5a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

A completely remodeled 2 BR, 2 BA unit, directly facing the ocean, L shaped balcony facing the ocean. Master Bedroom has Ocean views and second bedroom has Ocean and Intracoastal views. Open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162264
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Lake Shore Drive 310, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,800.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2936 Lake Shore Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this immaculate, turnkey condo located directly across from Singer Island. This lovingly maintained home comes fully furnished, offering a seamless transi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167227
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 4 G, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,200.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 4 G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Annual or for 2027 Season. Discover coastal living in this turnkey 1BR/1.5BA Singer Island condo with sweeping ocean views and heated pool below. Neutral tones and tasteful decor create a welcoming se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001139
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,300.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A1d Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Annual or Seasonal rental. The Dunes Towers is located on the quiet North end of Singer Island and situated right on the beach. Only 4 units per floor. Easy drive to PGA Blvd and US 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004515
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-3c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,700.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for short term at a different rate. The price of $ 2,900 is for annual rent. Tenant pays electricity only. For Rent fully furnished in Phoenix Towers Condominiums, an iconic oceanfront commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005035
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin