Active
Property Photos
5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  1. Image 1 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  2. Image 2 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  3. Image 3 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  4. Image 4 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  5. Image 5 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  6. Image 6 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  7. Image 7 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  8. Image 8 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  9. Image 9 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  10. Image 10 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  11. Image 11 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  12. Image 12 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  13. Image 13 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  14. Image 14 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  15. Image 15 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  16. Image 16 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  17. Image 17 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  18. Image 18 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  19. Image 19 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  20. Image 20 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  21. Image 21 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  22. Image 22 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  23. Image 23 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  24. Image 24 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  25. Image 25 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  26. Image 26 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  27. Image 27 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  28. Image 28 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  29. Image 29 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  30. Image 30 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  31. Image 31 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  32. Image 32 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  33. Image 33 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  34. Image 34 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  35. Image 35 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  36. Image 36 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  37. Image 37 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  38. Image 38 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  39. Image 39 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  40. Image 40 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  41. Image 41 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  42. Image 42 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  43. Image 43 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  44. Image 44 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  45. Image 45 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  46. Image 46 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  47. Image 47 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  48. Image 48 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  49. Image 49 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  50. Image 50 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  51. Image 51 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  52. Image 52 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  53. Image 53 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  54. Image 54 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  55. Image 55 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  56. Image 56 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  57. Image 57 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  58. Image 58 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  59. Image 59 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  60. Image 60 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  61. Image 61 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  62. Image 62 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  63. Image 63 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  64. Image 64 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  65. Image 65 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  66. Image 66 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  67. Image 67 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  68. Image 68 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  69. Image 69 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  70. Image 70 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  71. Image 71 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  72. Image 72 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  73. Image 73 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  74. Image 74 For 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100

Address: 5280 Ocean Drive 5a, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

A completely remodeled 2 BR, 2 BA unit, directly facing the ocean, L shaped balcony facing the ocean. Master Bedroom has Ocean views and second bedroom has Ocean and Intracoastal views. Open floor plan and completely furnished unit. It has most imported appliances. Full size washer and dryer inside unit. So no worry about washing the bulky items. Water, basic cable and internet provided at free of cost to tenants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162264 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5280 Ocean Drive 5a
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1986
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: REACHES COND UNIT 5-A
  • Parcel Number: 56434222210000051
  • Unit Number: 5a
  • Views: 140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-4a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-4a Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BR 2 BA furnished rental in Tower B on the sunny south side of building. All ceramic tile floors. Laundry on FL right outside unit no extra charge. Kitchen opened to living area. Light wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090289
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-23c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower Penthouse w/direct access to a private beach on Singer Island. Comfortable and quiet in renovated building. Breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from all rooms & balcony. Two large bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151161
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Sugar Sands Drive 243, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,200.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1210 Sugar Sands Drive 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent at 1210 Sugar Sands Blvd, Unit 243, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers refined coastal living just steps from the beach on Singer Island. The light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing location makes your dream of island living a reality. Oceanfront Cote d'Azur is a gated community offering an on site manager, saltwater heated lap pool, sauna, tennis courts, covered par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160329
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 36-g, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,600.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 36-g Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to sweeping views and lots of light! This south facing unit features expansive views of the crystal blue Atlantic, Palm Beach island and the Intracoastal from the 36th floor. Furnished, turn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160432
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,300.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to the turqoise ocean and indigo intracoastal large balcony is perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Opened kitchen w/ subway

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161602
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1204, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Spectacular Sunrise and Sunset Views at the Aquarius Condo Nestled on the 12th floor, this condo offers unparalleled vistas of the Atlantic Ocean's sunrise and the serene beauty of sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161872
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 2101, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN VIEW! Off season ,furnished 2 BR 2 BA rental available anytime April thru Dec 2026. Outstanding panoramic ocean views thru floor to ceiling sliders, wrap around balconies w/ ICW & OCEAN.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162393
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Lake Shore Drive 310, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,800.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2936 Lake Shore Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this immaculate, turnkey condo located directly across from Singer Island. This lovingly maintained home comes fully furnished, offering a seamless transi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167227
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 4 G, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,200.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 4 G Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual or for 2027 Season. Discover coastal living in this turnkey 1BR/1.5BA Singer Island condo with sweeping ocean views and heated pool below. Neutral tones and tasteful decor create a welcoming se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001139
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin