Active
Property Photos
3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  1. Image 1 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  2. Image 2 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  3. Image 3 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  4. Image 4 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  5. Image 5 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  6. Image 6 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  7. Image 7 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  8. Image 8 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  9. Image 9 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  10. Image 10 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  11. Image 11 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  12. Image 12 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  13. Image 13 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  14. Image 14 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  15. Image 15 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  16. Image 16 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  17. Image 17 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  18. Image 18 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  19. Image 19 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  20. Image 20 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  21. Image 21 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  22. Image 22 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  23. Image 23 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  24. Image 24 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  25. Image 25 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  26. Image 26 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  27. Image 27 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  28. Image 28 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  29. Image 29 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  30. Image 30 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  31. Image 31 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  32. Image 32 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  33. Image 33 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  34. Image 34 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  35. Image 35 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  36. Image 36 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  37. Image 37 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  38. Image 38 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  39. Image 39 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  40. Image 40 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  41. Image 41 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  42. Image 42 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  43. Image 43 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  44. Image 44 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  45. Image 45 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  46. Image 46 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  47. Image 47 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  48. Image 48 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  49. Image 49 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  50. Image 50 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  51. Image 51 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  52. Image 52 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  53. Image 53 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  54. Image 54 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  55. Image 55 For 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Come home to the turqoise ocean and indigo intracoastal large balcony is perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Opened kitchen w/ subway tile backsplash, granite counters & stainless steel appliances. King bed. Washer/dryer inside unit. Tiara offers true comfort & peace of mind. Upon arrival through the 24 hr staffed security gate, the valet parks your car (if you choose) and you're greeted by a 24 hr concierge. Have a cocktail or meal in the 43rd floor lounge/restaurant. Treat yourself to breakfast or lunch delivered to your unit from the Gazebo cafe. The beach at Tiara is sprawling and the access is flat no stairs or dunes. Pool, pickleball, tennis + more. Shopping, dining & PBI airport close by.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161602 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIARA COND UNIT 17-B
  • Parcel Number: 56434226070000172
  • Unit Number: Unit17-B
  • Views: 114
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-4a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-4a Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BR 2 BA furnished rental in Tower B on the sunny south side of building. All ceramic tile floors. Laundry on FL right outside unit no extra charge. Kitchen opened to living area. Light wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090289
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL or Can Purchase the Unit!!! **To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Video 1 under Photos for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139698
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-23c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower Penthouse w/direct access to a private beach on Singer Island. Comfortable and quiet in renovated building. Breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from all rooms & balcony. Two large bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151161
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Sugar Sands Drive 243, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,200.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1210 Sugar Sands Drive 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent at 1210 Sugar Sands Blvd, Unit 243, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers refined coastal living just steps from the beach on Singer Island. The light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive 5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront 1BR/1BA with stunning Atlantic and Intracoastal views and sunrise/sunset vistas. Floor to ceiling sliders in both living room and bedroom open to a large covered balcony overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155532
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing location makes your dream of island living a reality. Oceanfront Cote d'Azur is a gated community offering an on site manager, saltwater heated lap pool, sauna, tennis courts, covered par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160329
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 36-g, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,600.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 36-g Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to sweeping views and lots of light! This south facing unit features expansive views of the crystal blue Atlantic, Palm Beach island and the Intracoastal from the 36th floor. Furnished, turn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160432
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1204, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Spectacular Sunrise and Sunset Views at the Aquarius Condo Nestled on the 12th floor, this condo offers unparalleled vistas of the Atlantic Ocean's sunrise and the serene beauty of sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161872
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 5a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

A completely remodeled 2 BR, 2 BA unit, directly facing the ocean, L shaped balcony facing the ocean. Master Bedroom has Ocean views and second bedroom has Ocean and Intracoastal views. Open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162264
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 2101, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN VIEW! Off season ,furnished 2 BR 2 BA rental available anytime April thru Dec 2026. Outstanding panoramic ocean views thru floor to ceiling sliders, wrap around balconies w/ ICW & OCEAN.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162393
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin