Active
Property Photos
3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  1. Image 1 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  2. Image 2 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  3. Image 3 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  4. Image 4 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  5. Image 5 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  6. Image 6 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  7. Image 7 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  8. Image 8 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  9. Image 9 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  10. Image 10 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  11. Image 11 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  12. Image 12 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  13. Image 13 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  14. Image 14 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  15. Image 15 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  16. Image 16 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  17. Image 17 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  18. Image 18 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  19. Image 19 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  20. Image 20 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  21. Image 21 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  22. Image 22 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  23. Image 23 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  24. Image 24 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  25. Image 25 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  26. Image 26 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  27. Image 27 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  28. Image 28 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  29. Image 29 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  30. Image 30 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  31. Image 31 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  32. Image 32 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  33. Image 33 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  34. Image 34 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  35. Image 35 For 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,700

Address: 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W, Lauderhill, FL 33319

Description

Absolutely Beautiful Townhouse! The gated residence of La Mirage is located in Inverrary. This spacious townhouse offers 2 beds and 2 and a half bathrooms. The foyer entrance opens to majestic high ceilings and a grand living and dining room. This is one of the largest floorplans in La Mirage. The Kitchen includes an additional eat in area or lots of room for the new owner's dream gourmet chef's kitchen. Wrap around extensive patio allows for outdoor living, family entertaining or relaxation. The large owner's suite is located on the 1st floor. Yes, ground floor location with owner's private bathroom and a walk in closet. Up Stairs you will find the guest bedroom and a gracious loft with a closet. Man cave, office, pod casting, let your imagination go wild. Welcome Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $359,700
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1932
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Library, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: La Mirage Homeowners Association Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: S & R OF INVERRARY PARCEL F 109-19 B PORTION OF PARCEL F DESC AS, COMM C/L OF NW 34 ST & INVERRARY BLVD WEST, NWLY 965.10, NELY 206.13 TO POB, N
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494122280038
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3539 Inverrary Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$349,900.00 ($204.74 / sqft )

3539 Inverrary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE! Motivated Seller! Bring all reasonable offers this is a great opportunity. Great townhouse located in the quiet community of La Mirage featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, newer AC

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523973
  2. Provided by TRI COUNTY FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7357 34th Street 7357, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$340,000.00

7357 34th Street 7357 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome for sale! This spacious home features tiled floors throughout the main floor and wood floors on the upper level, 2 master bedrooms, large walk in closet, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537725
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7474 34th Street 7474, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$349,900.00 ($276.82 / sqft )

7474 34th Street 7474 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful loft style townhome featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a bright, open concept design. The spacious living area boasts high ceilings and large windows that fill the home with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554994
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5973 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319
$405,000.00 ($223.39 / sqft )

5973 56th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned in one of Tamarac's most convenient pockets, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse delivers the kind of everyday ease buyers are actually looking for. Built in 2016, it features a clean, open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006150
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6183 55th Lane 6183, Tamarac, FL 33319
$360,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

6183 55th Lane 6183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 home offering comfort, style, and South Florida living. Enjoy lush lawns, a community pool, clubhouse, BBQ areas, tennis courts, a fully updated fitness center, and an indoor A/C squash c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011303
  2. Provided by Premier Associates Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5985 56th Court 5985, Tamarac, FL 33319
$405,000.00 ($223.39 / sqft )

5985 56th Court 5985 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautiful, townhome in the highly desirable Chelsea Place community! This move in ready property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a half bathroom, along with ample clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019547
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$325,000.00 ($186.78 / sqft )

6563 Racquet Club Drive 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in a quiet gated community, offering 1,740 sq. ft. of modern living space in a secure, gated community, completely renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021097
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5636 58th Lane, Tamarac, FL 33319
$420,000.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

5636 58th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009474
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin