Active
Property Photos
6183 55th Lane 6183
  1. Image 1 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  2. Image 2 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  3. Image 3 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  4. Image 4 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  5. Image 5 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  6. Image 6 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  7. Image 7 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  8. Image 8 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  9. Image 9 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  10. Image 10 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  11. Image 11 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  12. Image 12 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  13. Image 13 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  14. Image 14 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  15. Image 15 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  16. Image 16 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  17. Image 17 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  18. Image 18 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  19. Image 19 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  20. Image 20 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  21. Image 21 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  22. Image 22 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  23. Image 23 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  24. Image 24 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  25. Image 25 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  26. Image 26 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  27. Image 27 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  28. Image 28 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  29. Image 29 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  30. Image 30 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  31. Image 31 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  32. Image 32 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  33. Image 33 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  34. Image 34 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  35. Image 35 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  36. Image 36 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  37. Image 37 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  38. Image 38 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  39. Image 39 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  40. Image 40 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  41. Image 41 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  42. Image 42 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  43. Image 43 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
  44. Image 44 For 6183 55th Lane 6183
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

Address: 6183 55th Lane 6183, Tamarac, FL 33319

Description

Spacious 3/2 home offering comfort, style, and South Florida living. Enjoy lush lawns, a community pool, clubhouse, BBQ areas, tennis courts, a fully updated fitness center, and an indoor A/C squash court. Bright, open layout with abundant natural light throughout. The primary suite features a beautifully renovated bathroom and double closets. One bedroom on the ground floor offers optional separate entry. Conveniently located near Florida's Turnpike, I 95, and Sawgrass Expressway for easy access to Fort Lauderdale, shopping, dining, parks, and golf.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011303 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6183 55th Lane 6183
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1530
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Mansard, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Silver Lakes
  • School Elementary: Pinewood (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 351
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Villas At Woodland Lakes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODLAND LAKE ESTATES 116-50 B PORTION OF BLK 2 DESC AS, COMM AT NWLY COR OF SAID BLK, ELY 82.98, SELY 35.03, SLY 224.23, WLY 29 TO POB, SWLY 29.
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494111140310
  • Unit Number: 6183
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3539 Inverrary Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$349,900.00 ($204.74 / sqft )

3539 Inverrary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE! Motivated Seller! Bring all reasonable offers this is a great opportunity. Great townhouse located in the quiet community of La Mirage featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, newer AC

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523973
  2. Provided by TRI COUNTY FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7357 34th Street 7357, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$340,000.00

7357 34th Street 7357 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome for sale! This spacious home features tiled floors throughout the main floor and wood floors on the upper level, 2 master bedrooms, large walk in closet, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537725
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7474 34th Street 7474, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$349,900.00 ($276.82 / sqft )

7474 34th Street 7474 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful loft style townhome featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a bright, open concept design. The spacious living area boasts high ceilings and large windows that fill the home with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554994
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5973 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319
$405,000.00 ($223.39 / sqft )

5973 56th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned in one of Tamarac's most convenient pockets, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse delivers the kind of everyday ease buyers are actually looking for. Built in 2016, it features a clean, open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006150
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$359,700.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

3625 Inverrary Boulevard W Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful Townhouse! The gated residence of La Mirage is located in Inverrary. This spacious townhouse offers 2 beds and 2 and a half bathrooms. The foyer entrance opens to majestic hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014329
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5985 56th Court 5985, Tamarac, FL 33319
$405,000.00 ($223.39 / sqft )

5985 56th Court 5985 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautiful, townhome in the highly desirable Chelsea Place community! This move in ready property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a half bathroom, along with ample clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019547
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$325,000.00 ($186.78 / sqft )

6563 Racquet Club Drive 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in a quiet gated community, offering 1,740 sq. ft. of modern living space in a secure, gated community, completely renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021097
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5636 58th Lane, Tamarac, FL 33319
$420,000.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

5636 58th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009474
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin