Active
Property Photos
6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  1. Image 1 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  2. Image 2 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  3. Image 3 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  4. Image 4 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  5. Image 5 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  6. Image 6 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  7. Image 7 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  8. Image 8 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  9. Image 9 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  10. Image 10 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  11. Image 11 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  12. Image 12 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  13. Image 13 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  14. Image 14 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  15. Image 15 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  16. Image 16 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  17. Image 17 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  18. Image 18 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  19. Image 19 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  20. Image 20 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  21. Image 21 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  22. Image 22 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  23. Image 23 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  24. Image 24 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  25. Image 25 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  26. Image 26 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  27. Image 27 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  28. Image 28 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  29. Image 29 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  30. Image 30 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  31. Image 31 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  32. Image 32 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  33. Image 33 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  34. Image 34 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  35. Image 35 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  36. Image 36 For 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124, Lauderhill, FL 33319

Description

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in a quiet gated community, offering 1,740 sq. ft. of modern living space in a secure, gated community, completely renovated with a spacious living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry with sleek finishes, and ample storage. Amenities include community pools, and nearby conveniences to shopping centers, schools, grocery stores, restaurants, movie theaters, and entertainment options all within walking distance. All ages allowed in this community schedule your showing and make an offer today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tile, Other
School Information
  • High School: Piper
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • School Elementary: Village
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: THE COURTS OF INVERRARY PHASE II CONDO UNIT 124 BLDG 14 PER CDO BK/PG: 6348/64
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494122bj0160
  • Style: Old Spanish
  • Unit Number: 124
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Spinning Wheel Lane 33, Tamarac, FL 33319
$320,000.00

33 Spinning Wheel Lane 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Starter Home supra This spacious townhome features an updated kitchen, separate living and family rooms, no more search for home. come see 3 bedrooms 2/1/2 bathrooms The master bedroom is ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10492603
  2. Provided by Good News Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Spinning Wheel Lane 16, Tamarac, FL 33319
$310,000.00

16 Spinning Wheel Lane 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a comfortable and modern living space, Located about 15 mins from the airport and even shorter time to shopping centers. The kitchen is well e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10496489
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3539 Inverrary Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$349,900.00 ($204.74 / sqft )

3539 Inverrary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE! Motivated Seller! Bring all reasonable offers this is a great opportunity. Great townhouse located in the quiet community of La Mirage featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, newer AC

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523973
  2. Provided by TRI COUNTY FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 67th Te  4149, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$306,000.00

4149 67th Te 4149 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort and functionality in this well maintained townhome featuring wood look tile on the main level, a convenient downstairs half bath, fresh interior paint, and generous storage (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10532693
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7357 34th Street 7357, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$340,000.00

7357 34th Street 7357 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome for sale! This spacious home features tiled floors throughout the main floor and wood floors on the upper level, 2 master bedrooms, large walk in closet, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537725
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Woodlands Boulevard 5940, Tamarac, FL 33319
$318,900.00 ($219.33 / sqft )

5940 Woodlands Boulevard 5940 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and functional layout 2bed/2.5 bath, over 1400 sq ft of living space, and 2016 build. This townhouse has some of the lowest hoa fees in Broward. FMV is considerably higher than the price of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552414
  2. Provided by Preferred Prop Enterprises Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7474 34th Street 7474, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$349,900.00 ($276.82 / sqft )

7474 34th Street 7474 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful loft style townhome featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a bright, open concept design. The spacious living area boasts high ceilings and large windows that fill the home with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554994
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Ann Lee Lane, Tamarac, FL 33319
$295,000.00 ($158.18 / sqft )

7 Ann Lee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright spacious four bedroom corner townhome featuring split floor plan with good sized upstairs and downstairs bedrooms and bathrooms, including an ensuite primary bedroom and bathroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006633
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6183 55th Lane 6183, Tamarac, FL 33319
$360,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

6183 55th Lane 6183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 home offering comfort, style, and South Florida living. Enjoy lush lawns, a community pool, clubhouse, BBQ areas, tennis courts, a fully updated fitness center, and an indoor A/C squash c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011303
  2. Provided by Premier Associates Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$359,700.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

3625 Inverrary Boulevard W Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful Townhouse! The gated residence of La Mirage is located in Inverrary. This spacious townhouse offers 2 beds and 2 and a half bathrooms. The foyer entrance opens to majestic hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014329
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin