Active
Property Photos
11 11th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 11 11th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 11 11th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 11 11th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 11 11th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 11 11th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 11 11th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 11 11th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 11 11th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 11 11th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 11 11th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 11 11th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 11 11th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 11 11th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 11 11th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 11 11th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 11 11th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 11 11th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 11 11th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 11 11th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 11 11th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 11 11th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 11 11th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 11 11th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 11 11th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 11 11th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 11 11th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,245,000

Address: 11 11th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

This last available developer owned townhome offers unparalleled luxury with a private elevator and pool. This new construction features: secure gated entry, large walk in closets, a custom European kitchen with top of the line Miele and Samsung appliances, soaring 10 10.5ft ceilings, and two primary bedrooms; one on the first floor and one on the third floor. Enjoy a spacious balcony, a two car garage, and exclusive private bicycle racks. Located just two blocks from the famed Las Olas Blvd and two miles from Las Olas Beach, it's designed with home automation, LED lighting, water and air filtration systems, and a natural gas tankless water heater. Experience 5 star resort living in the heart of Fort Lauderdale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 11th Avenue
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,245,000
  • Price sqft: $546
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4110
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintained Community, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 431
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEVERLY HEIGHTS 1-30 B PORTION LOTS 3 & 4 BLK 17 DESC AS COMM NE COR LOT 3, W 99.76 TO POB, CONT W 42.41, S 13, E 14, S 51.88, E 28.42, N 64.96 TO
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 504211550040
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RC-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1621 Broward Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,245,000.00

1621 Broward Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing two brand new luxury townhomes in the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale. Each 3 story residence spans over 3,200 sq. ft. and showcases 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a private office. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: F10517970
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 3rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,300,000.00 ($557.31 / sqft )

1003 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a stunning new collection of 6 Modern Transitional residences (3,200+ SQ FT) 4 bedrooms en suites (1 downstairs) built by the acclaimed Svilem Quality Developer & perfectly situated just bloc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4127 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543334
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 3rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,200,000.00

1015 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10543882
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Hendricks Isle, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,490,000.00 ($506.61 / sqft )

59 Hendricks Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Las Olas living in this sprawling, three story waterfront masterpiece. Situated in an ultra exclusive three unit complex, this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome offers the pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551031
  2. Provided by Whitaker Realty, PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,190,000.00 ($521.30 / sqft )

106 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare offering in the highly sought after Victoria Park neighborhood. This contemporary residence delivers privacy, sophistication, and effortless access to the best of Fort Lauderdale living. Just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001092
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Isle Of Venice Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,549,000.00 ($500.10 / sqft )

69 Isle Of Venice Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 story waterfront end unit townhome in prestigious Las Olas Isles with deeded deepwater dockage for up to a 50' vessel and no fixed bridges offering effortless ocean access. This light f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013255
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate Collection
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Hendricks Isle, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,299,999.00 ($950.41 / sqft )

19 Hendricks Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Pinnacle of Waterfront Luxury at 19 Hendricks Isle Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome, where modern elegance meets coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025023
  2. Provided by Luxe Real Estate Brokers, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin