Active
Property Photos
4802 Roxbury Court
  1. Image 1 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  2. Image 2 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  3. Image 3 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  4. Image 4 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  5. Image 5 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  6. Image 6 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  7. Image 7 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  8. Image 8 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  9. Image 9 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  10. Image 10 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  11. Image 11 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  12. Image 12 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  13. Image 13 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  14. Image 14 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  15. Image 15 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  16. Image 16 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  17. Image 17 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  18. Image 18 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  19. Image 19 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  20. Image 20 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  21. Image 21 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  22. Image 22 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  23. Image 23 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  24. Image 24 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  25. Image 25 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  26. Image 26 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  27. Image 27 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  28. Image 28 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  29. Image 29 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  30. Image 30 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  31. Image 31 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  32. Image 32 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  33. Image 33 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  34. Image 34 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  35. Image 35 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  36. Image 36 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  37. Image 37 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  38. Image 38 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  39. Image 39 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  40. Image 40 For 4802 Roxbury Court
  41. Image 41 For 4802 Roxbury Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

Address: 4802 Roxbury Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Move in ready 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Wellesley at Boynton Beach. Beautifully stylish upgrades offering comfort and peace of mind with fully impact hurricane windows throughout. Enjoy a newly renovated white kitchen, bathrooms ,new A/C (2025) units and a newer water heater. Security guard gated community with resort style waterfront pool in a tremendous location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4802 Roxbury Court
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1374
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 542
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLESLEY AT BOYNTON BEACH LT 48B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 08434507080000482
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 504 Bradford Court 504, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$360,000.00

504 Bradford Court 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath townhome in the Meadows community of Wellesley at Boynton Beach. Spacious high end kitchen with upgraded stainless steel appliances and custom granite countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549998
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Andover Court 2c, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,000.00 ($274.96 / sqft )

203 Andover Court 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfection awaits you. Located in a private corner of this well maintained community, you will find a freshly painted unit with new soaring knockdown ceilings. The updated kitchen boast 48'' white cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107094
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Arezzo Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$390,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

1703 Arezzo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEE this AMAZING 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with a ''GREAT'' location. DIRECTLY across from a nice grassy park to enjoy. Like a big front yard! Low HOA fees $171/mo. SCHEDULED MAY new roof replacement pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110922
  2. Provided by Beach Breeze Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Hayden Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$350,000.00 ($254.73 / sqft )

3404 Hayden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome with plenty of natural light and lakefront views. This home features laminate flooring throughout the living space. Spacious kitchen with granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111941
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4085 Kittiwake Court Kittiwake, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$325,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

4085 Kittiwake Court Kittiwake Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own in the Kittiwake area of Quail Ridge! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome features master suites on both the first and second floors, ideal for guests or multi generation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116590
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Aspen Way 2202, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$399,900.00 ($258.00 / sqft )

2202 Aspen Way 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the calm at 2202 Aspen Way in Boynton Beach. This light filled home feels effortlessly peaceful, with high ceilings, an open layout, and a natural flow that makes every space feel easy and u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152059
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5704 Wheatley Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$339,999.00 ($247.45 / sqft )

5704 Wheatley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wellesley at Boynton Beach, a beautifully maintained gated townhome community ideally located in the heart of Boynton Beach, close to top dining, shopping, and major highways. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161014
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4790 Brighton Lakes Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$397,500.00 ($192.59 / sqft )

4790 Brighton Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4790 Brighton Lakes Boulevard, the largest Edinboro model in Brighton Lakes, a 55+ community, ideally situated on one of the community's largest premium corner lots for a true single famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014178
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10868 Stafford Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$389,900.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

10868 Stafford Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

55 plus community. This stunning fully upgraded home offers modern elegance and exceptional comfort. This home features spacious living area with refined finishes, including high ceiling, sleek floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020244
  2. Provided by Sun Palm Real Estate Service Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8920 Thumbwood Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,000.00 ($273.33 / sqft )

8920 Thumbwood Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete impact windows & brand new metal roof a completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that blends style, comfort, and value. Featuring an open concept layout with modern finishes, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017133
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin