Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 23 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 24 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 25 For Address Not Provided
  26. Image 26 For Address Not Provided
  27. Image 27 For Address Not Provided
  28. Image 28 For Address Not Provided
  29. Image 29 For Address Not Provided
  30. Image 30 For Address Not Provided
  31. Image 31 For Address Not Provided
  32. Image 32 For Address Not Provided
  33. Image 33 For Address Not Provided
  34. Image 34 For Address Not Provided
  35. Image 35 For Address Not Provided
  36. Image 36 For Address Not Provided
  37. Image 37 For Address Not Provided
  38. Image 38 For Address Not Provided
  39. Image 39 For Address Not Provided
  40. Image 40 For Address Not Provided
  41. Image 41 For Address Not Provided
  42. Image 42 For Address Not Provided
  43. Image 43 For Address Not Provided
  44. Image 44 For Address Not Provided
  45. Image 45 For Address Not Provided
  46. Image 46 For Address Not Provided
  47. Image 47 For Address Not Provided
  48. Image 48 For Address Not Provided
  49. Image 49 For Address Not Provided
  50. Image 50 For Address Not Provided
  51. Image 51 For Address Not Provided
  52. Image 52 For Address Not Provided
  53. Image 53 For Address Not Provided
  54. Image 54 For Address Not Provided
  55. Image 55 For Address Not Provided
  56. Image 56 For Address Not Provided
  57. Image 57 For Address Not Provided
  58. Image 58 For Address Not Provided
  59. Image 59 For Address Not Provided
  60. Image 60 For Address Not Provided
  61. Image 61 For Address Not Provided
  62. Image 62 For Address Not Provided
  63. Image 63 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

Fully furnished two unit rental property in Lake Worth Beach featuring a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom main home plus a detached studio guest house with its own bathroom, offering flexible living options for tenants seeking extra space, privacy, or a work from home setup. This beautifully updated property includes modern finishes, comfortable living areas, and a turnkey layout ready for immediate move in. The separate studio is perfect for an extended family, guests, or a private office space. Conveniently located just steps from downtown Lake Worth Beach with easy access to restaurants, shops, and entertainment, and only minutes to the beach, this rental stands out for its dual living spaces, prime location, and move in ready convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015905 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, None, Other
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 3 BLK 88
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434421150880030
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3/2 IN LAKE WORTH BEACH WITH A BIG YARD FOR RENT. FIRS,LAST,AND SECURITY TO MOVE IN.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156209
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,300.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014479
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,300.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction home! 3/2 in Lake Worth Beach. Close to highway and only minutes from the beach. Pets allowed with no restrictions,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014482
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Latona Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

647 Latona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house. AVAILABLE now, No HOA. No cleaning fee.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017009
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction 2022, 3/2 with Custom Wood Kitchen, Granite counters, New Stainless Steel Appliances, Master w/ Walk In Closet, All Tiled NO Carpet, High Ceilings, All Impact Windows, Great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019074
  2. Provided by Platino Investment Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Lavue Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1731 Lavue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Great home professionally managed with first class service, every tenant has online access to their account and maintenance requests. No worries about the home becoming foreclosed, unpack and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016340
  2. Provided by Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner home built in 2019, located in a quiet and friendly neighborhood. This modern residence offers flexible living optionsavailable furnished or unfurnished to suit your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016351
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$3,075.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

306 18th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the heart of Lake Worth Beach! Offering over 2,100 sq ft of spacious living, this CBS single family home is ideally located just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018798
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin