Active
Property Photos
11543 Viridian Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 11543 Viridian Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $405,000

Address: 11543 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

This spacious villa is ideally situated within a vibrant 55+ community. Designed for comfort and flexibility, the home features two generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile flex roomperfect for a home office, hobby space, or guest areaalong with 2.5 well appointed bathrooms. The home features tile throughout for a clean look, and the open layout creates an inviting flow for both everyday living and entertaining, while large impact glass windows fill the home with natural light. Residents enjoy access to a state of the art clubhouse, beautifully maintained pickleball courts, and scenic sidewalks ideal for morning strolls or evening walks. Conveniently located within walking distance to shopping and a variety of restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11543 Viridian Boulevard
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2510
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 533
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TELARO AT SOUTHERN GROVE (PB 94-1) LOT 39
  • Parcel Number: 431570700550009
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1179 Proctor Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$420,000.00 ($121.00 / sqft )

1179 Proctor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105940
  2. Provided by Good Deal Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3061 Briggs Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$459,999.00 ($178.99 / sqft )

3061 Briggs Street More Like This

very nice one , great are make it yours !!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151938
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 948 Jeremko Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$469,900.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

948 Jeremko Avenue More Like This

Beautiful 4/2/2 house for sale with an open floor plan, living room, dining room, kitchen, family room. The house is located just 10 minutes from I 95 and the Turnpike.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005949
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4641 Alpha Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$419,500.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

4641 Alpha Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007682
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3631 Kromrey Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$449,900.00 ($176.64 / sqft )

3631 Kromrey Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009970
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4522 Floral Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$395,500.00 ($99.20 / sqft )

4522 Floral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage inground pool fenced back yard. Split bedrooms, both Bathrooms newly updated. Freshly painted interior and exterior. New metal room.. Screened lanai ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132321
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1481 Dow Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$387,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

1481 Dow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home and nice neighborhood. Room for a pool. Fenced and Florida room with tiled floor. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and is tiled thru the family room. Do not miss this opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007023
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Jaffe Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$399,000.00 ($151.08 / sqft )

616 Jaffe Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller motivated, priced for a quick sale. Bring all offers New roof and AC installed 2024, Large private yard with room for a pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020211
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1961 Delmonico Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$435,000.00 ($154.15 / sqft )

1961 Delmonico Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF MARCH 2026! ALL NEW PAINT INSIDE. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED. ON A QUIET,LOW TRAFIC STREET. CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND HIGHWAYS. Lock box on front door. New Roof March 2026! All new inside paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019433
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 956 Del Rio Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$424,900.00 ($162.11 / sqft )

956 Del Rio Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Like new. This CBS 3/2/2 located on Del Rio Blvd.Ceramic tile and Carpet. beautiful lay out. is just waiting for you.New Appliances. The roof is about 4 years.the AC is about 3 years old.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020375
  2. Provided by American Dream Rlty of PSL,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin