Active
Property Photos
300 Intracoastal Place 403
  1. Image 1 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  2. Image 2 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  3. Image 3 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  4. Image 4 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  5. Image 5 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  6. Image 6 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  7. Image 7 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  8. Image 8 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  9. Image 9 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  10. Image 10 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  11. Image 11 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  12. Image 12 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  13. Image 13 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  14. Image 14 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  15. Image 15 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  16. Image 16 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  17. Image 17 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  18. Image 18 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  19. Image 19 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  20. Image 20 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  21. Image 21 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  22. Image 22 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  23. Image 23 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  24. Image 24 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  25. Image 25 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  26. Image 26 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  27. Image 27 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  28. Image 28 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  29. Image 29 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  30. Image 30 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  31. Image 31 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  32. Image 32 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  33. Image 33 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  34. Image 34 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  35. Image 35 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  36. Image 36 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  37. Image 37 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  38. Image 38 For 300 Intracoastal Place 403
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $559,000

Address: 300 Intracoastal Place 403, Jupiter, FL 33469

Description

Waterfront 2/2 Condo in excellent condition. 55+ with views of oen Intracoastal and Jupiter Island with peak of the ocean. This unit has hurricane impact windows and sliders. Glass enclosed balcony for extra living space. Walk to stores and restaurants. A MUST SEE !!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Intracoastal Place 403
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $473
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1182
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3523
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Broadview on the Intracoastal
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROADVIEW COND BLDG C UNIT 403
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434030200034030
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469
$593,000.00 ($498.74 / sqft )

100 Waterway Road A304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Tequesta! Perched on the top floor of a three story building, this exceptional residence boasts breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086046
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469
$507,000.00 ($428.93 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent intracoastal/ocean views 4th floor condo best location only 16 properties under 1 million on this waterway coast across from jupiter island spacious 2bed/2 bath 55+ active community well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129824
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road Road 303, Tequesta, FL 33469
$585,000.00 ($417.86 / sqft )

225 Beach Road Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

New impact windows & slider doors to be installed on June 1!!! Pre paid by seller. Exceptional value on Jupiter Island!! Great waterfront community on exclusive Jupiter Island with pool overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153701
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Tequesta Drive #209, Tequesta, FL 33469
$589,000.00 ($485.17 / sqft )

478 Tequesta Drive #209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's dream in Tequesta! Beautifully updated Whitehall condo offering spectacular Loxahatchee River views with direct ocean access & no fixed bridges. Dockage for 30' boats available to owners on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156479
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10459 Terrapin Place 101d, Jupiter, FL 33469
$650,000.00 ($274.49 / sqft )

10459 Terrapin Place 101d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Step into this beautifully reimagined WATERFRONT 2,368 sq. ft. condo that offers the space and feel of a single family home. Perfectly positioned in the exclusive Turtle Creek Golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006062
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Intracoastal Place 205, Jupiter, FL 33469
$565,000.00 ($444.18 / sqft )

100 Intracoastal Place 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remodeled condo offers breathtaking views of the turquoise waters of the Intracoastal Waterway in Jupiter/Tequesta. Complete with full Impact Glass and Crown Moulding in every room, this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021173
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 204, Tequesta, FL 33469
$665,000.00 ($518.32 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit overlooking the intercoastal boasting extremely wide views. Spend time in the water on the sandbar or the enjoy from the day dock. Close to everything that Tequesta and Jup

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023057
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Intracoastal Place 501, Jupiter, FL 33469
$665,000.00 ($516.71 / sqft )

100 Intracoastal Place 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking wide water Intracoastal views from this top floor condominium in beautiful Tequesta. This light filled residence offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and coastal charm with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026646
  2. Provided by Property Masters
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin