Active
Property Photos
200 Waterway Road 204
  1. Image 1 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  2. Image 2 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  3. Image 3 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  4. Image 4 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  5. Image 5 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  6. Image 6 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  7. Image 7 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  8. Image 8 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  9. Image 9 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  10. Image 10 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  11. Image 11 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  12. Image 12 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  13. Image 13 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  14. Image 14 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  15. Image 15 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  16. Image 16 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  17. Image 17 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  18. Image 18 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  19. Image 19 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  20. Image 20 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  21. Image 21 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  22. Image 22 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  23. Image 23 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  24. Image 24 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  25. Image 25 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  26. Image 26 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  27. Image 27 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  28. Image 28 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  29. Image 29 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  30. Image 30 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  31. Image 31 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  32. Image 32 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  33. Image 33 For 200 Waterway Road 204
  34. Image 34 For 200 Waterway Road 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $665,000

Address: 200 Waterway Road 204, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit overlooking the intercoastal boasting extremely wide views. Spend time in the water on the sandbar or the enjoy from the day dock. Close to everything that Tequesta and Jupiter Island have to offer. Brand new impact windows and doors, Building has new roof. Available immediately and can be rented seasonally (at least 90 days) or annually. Screened patio overlooks the intercoastal and ocean, a perfect place to relax. Building has an elevator, day dock, kayak storage and community pool with BBQ. One covered parking spot per unit. Full size washer/dryer in unit. Bring your bathing suit and live the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Waterway Road 204
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $518
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1283
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TEQUESTA COVE COND UNIT 204A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 60434030350002040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19101 Sea Turtle Court 202, Jupiter, FL 33469
$750,000.00 ($316.72 / sqft )

19101 Sea Turtle Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated waterfront condo at Turtle Creek Club boasting 3bed/3baths and complete hurricane impact glass. You'll love the vaulted ceilings being a top corner unit and open great room with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159202
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 104, Tequesta, FL 33469
$775,000.00 ($604.05 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully done first floor unit in an amazing building! This two bed two bath unit overlooking the intracoastal is the epitome of living the Florida lifestyle. Kitchen has been updated and opened up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001459
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10459 Terrapin Place 101d, Jupiter, FL 33469
$650,000.00 ($274.49 / sqft )

10459 Terrapin Place 101d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Step into this beautifully reimagined WATERFRONT 2,368 sq. ft. condo that offers the space and feel of a single family home. Perfectly positioned in the exclusive Turtle Creek Golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006062
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive N 305, Tequesta, FL 33469
$700,000.00 ($427.09 / sqft )

19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive N 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

With panoramic views of both the turquoise Intracoastal waters and a serene lake, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Sandpointe Bay offers the best of Tequesta waterfront living. Natural light fills th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012029
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road Unit 205, Jupiter, FL 33469
$789,000.00 ($657.50 / sqft )

225 Beach Road Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Calling all beach lovers..enjoy the tropical blue waters of Jupiter, right outside your door. This 2bed/2bath fully updated condo is right on the intracoastal Waterway on the worl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012159
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19149 Sea Turtle Court 105, Jupiter, FL 33469
$725,000.00 ($306.17 / sqft )

19149 Sea Turtle Court 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Turtle Creek Eastan exceptional first floor condo with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, perfectly situated on the scenic Loxahatchee River with spectacular water views. Beautifully renovated an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021167
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Intracoastal Place 501, Jupiter, FL 33469
$665,000.00 ($516.71 / sqft )

100 Intracoastal Place 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking wide water Intracoastal views from this top floor condominium in beautiful Tequesta. This light filled residence offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and coastal charm with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026646
  2. Provided by Property Masters
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin