Active
Property Photos
100 Waterway Road A304
  1. Image 1 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  2. Image 2 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  3. Image 3 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  4. Image 4 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  5. Image 5 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  6. Image 6 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  7. Image 7 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  8. Image 8 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  9. Image 9 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  10. Image 10 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  11. Image 11 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  12. Image 12 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  13. Image 13 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  14. Image 14 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  15. Image 15 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  16. Image 16 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  17. Image 17 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  18. Image 18 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  19. Image 19 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  20. Image 20 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  21. Image 21 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  22. Image 22 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  23. Image 23 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  24. Image 24 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  25. Image 25 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  26. Image 26 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  27. Image 27 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  28. Image 28 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  29. Image 29 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  30. Image 30 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  31. Image 31 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  32. Image 32 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  33. Image 33 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  34. Image 34 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  35. Image 35 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  36. Image 36 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  37. Image 37 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  38. Image 38 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  39. Image 39 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  40. Image 40 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  41. Image 41 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  42. Image 42 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  43. Image 43 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  44. Image 44 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  45. Image 45 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  46. Image 46 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  47. Image 47 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  48. Image 48 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  49. Image 49 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  50. Image 50 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  51. Image 51 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  52. Image 52 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  53. Image 53 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  54. Image 54 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  55. Image 55 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  56. Image 56 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  57. Image 57 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  58. Image 58 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  59. Image 59 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  60. Image 60 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  61. Image 61 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  62. Image 62 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  63. Image 63 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  64. Image 64 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  65. Image 65 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  66. Image 66 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  67. Image 67 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  68. Image 68 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  69. Image 69 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  70. Image 70 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  71. Image 71 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  72. Image 72 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  73. Image 73 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  74. Image 74 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  75. Image 75 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  76. Image 76 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  77. Image 77 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  78. Image 78 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  79. Image 79 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  80. Image 80 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  81. Image 81 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  82. Image 82 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  83. Image 83 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  84. Image 84 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  85. Image 85 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  86. Image 86 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  87. Image 87 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  88. Image 88 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  89. Image 89 For 100 Waterway Road A304
  90. Image 90 For 100 Waterway Road A304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $593,000

Address: 100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

Newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Tequesta! Perched on the top floor of a three story building, this exceptional residence boasts breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Featuring modern finishes and an open concept design, the home offers a seamless flow perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms, beautifully updated bathrooms, and a private balcony provide the ideal setting to enjoy serene waterfront living. Ideally located near dining, shopping, and pristine beaches this is Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11086046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Waterway Road A304
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $593,000
  • Price sqft: $499
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1189
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 376
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1223
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERWAY BEACH A COND UNIT 304
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 60434030150013040
  • Unit Number: A304
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: R-2(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 Beach Road Road 303, Tequesta, FL 33469
$585,000.00 ($417.86 / sqft )

225 Beach Road Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

New impact windows & slider doors to be installed on June 1!!! Pre paid by seller. Exceptional value on Jupiter Island!! Great waterfront community on exclusive Jupiter Island with pool overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153701
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Tequesta Drive #209, Tequesta, FL 33469
$589,000.00 ($485.17 / sqft )

478 Tequesta Drive #209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's dream in Tequesta! Beautifully updated Whitehall condo offering spectacular Loxahatchee River views with direct ocean access & no fixed bridges. Dockage for 30' boats available to owners on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156479
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10459 Terrapin Place 101d, Jupiter, FL 33469
$650,000.00 ($274.49 / sqft )

10459 Terrapin Place 101d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Step into this beautifully reimagined WATERFRONT 2,368 sq. ft. condo that offers the space and feel of a single family home. Perfectly positioned in the exclusive Turtle Creek Golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006062
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive N 305, Tequesta, FL 33469
$700,000.00 ($427.09 / sqft )

19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive N 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

With panoramic views of both the turquoise Intracoastal waters and a serene lake, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Sandpointe Bay offers the best of Tequesta waterfront living. Natural light fills th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012029
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 403, Jupiter, FL 33469
$559,000.00 ($472.93 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2/2 Condo in excellent condition. 55+ with views of oen Intracoastal and Jupiter Island with peak of the ocean. This unit has hurricane impact windows and sliders. Glass enclosed balcony fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016454
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Intracoastal Place 205, Jupiter, FL 33469
$565,000.00 ($444.18 / sqft )

100 Intracoastal Place 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remodeled condo offers breathtaking views of the turquoise waters of the Intracoastal Waterway in Jupiter/Tequesta. Complete with full Impact Glass and Crown Moulding in every room, this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021173
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 204, Tequesta, FL 33469
$665,000.00 ($518.32 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit overlooking the intercoastal boasting extremely wide views. Spend time in the water on the sandbar or the enjoy from the day dock. Close to everything that Tequesta and Jup

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023057
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Intracoastal Place 501, Jupiter, FL 33469
$665,000.00 ($516.71 / sqft )

100 Intracoastal Place 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking wide water Intracoastal views from this top floor condominium in beautiful Tequesta. This light filled residence offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and coastal charm with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026646
  2. Provided by Property Masters
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin