Active
Property Photos
4205 University Drive 108
  1. Image 1 For 4205 University Drive 108
  2. Image 2 For 4205 University Drive 108
  3. Image 3 For 4205 University Drive 108
  4. Image 4 For 4205 University Drive 108
  5. Image 5 For 4205 University Drive 108
  6. Image 6 For 4205 University Drive 108
  7. Image 7 For 4205 University Drive 108
  8. Image 8 For 4205 University Drive 108
  9. Image 9 For 4205 University Drive 108
  10. Image 10 For 4205 University Drive 108
  11. Image 11 For 4205 University Drive 108
  12. Image 12 For 4205 University Drive 108
  13. Image 13 For 4205 University Drive 108
  14. Image 14 For 4205 University Drive 108
  15. Image 15 For 4205 University Drive 108
  16. Image 16 For 4205 University Drive 108
  17. Image 17 For 4205 University Drive 108
  18. Image 18 For 4205 University Drive 108
  19. Image 19 For 4205 University Drive 108
  20. Image 20 For 4205 University Drive 108
  21. Image 21 For 4205 University Drive 108
  22. Image 22 For 4205 University Drive 108
  23. Image 23 For 4205 University Drive 108
  24. Image 24 For 4205 University Drive 108
  25. Image 25 For 4205 University Drive 108
  26. Image 26 For 4205 University Drive 108
  27. Image 27 For 4205 University Drive 108
  28. Image 28 For 4205 University Drive 108
  29. Image 29 For 4205 University Drive 108
  30. Image 30 For 4205 University Drive 108
  31. Image 31 For 4205 University Drive 108
  32. Image 32 For 4205 University Drive 108
  33. Image 33 For 4205 University Drive 108
  34. Image 34 For 4205 University Drive 108
  35. Image 35 For 4205 University Drive 108
  36. Image 36 For 4205 University Drive 108
  37. Image 37 For 4205 University Drive 108
  38. Image 38 For 4205 University Drive 108
  39. Image 39 For 4205 University Drive 108
  40. Image 40 For 4205 University Drive 108
  41. Image 41 For 4205 University Drive 108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 4205 University Drive 108, Sunrise, FL 33351

Description

Beautifully updated split bedroom unit featuring a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, tile floors throughout, remodeled bathrooms, newer A/C, and a spacious screened patio. Located on the 1st floor in a resort style community with a pool and amenities. Just minutes from Sawgrass Mills, Publix, dining, and major highways. *** Available 06/1/26 ! ***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016748 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4205 University Drive 108
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1252
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Hot Water, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRINGCREST CONDO UNIT 108 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 36660/1982
  • Parcel Number: 494121bm0080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and freshly painted ready to move in condo; brand new range e, and newer appliances; brand new A/C and water heater, new tile flooring. Walking distance to schools, shopping an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015701
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8249 Fairway Road, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8249 Fairway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018443
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,800.00

9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and modern 1BR/1BA in desirable Villas de Venezia. This 2nd floor unit features ceramic tile throughout, wood kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances includi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540402
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Pine Island Road 306, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,300.00

3100 Pine Island Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Le Chateau!!! Updated two bedrooms, two bathrooms condo located on the thrid floor, offers a perfect blend of contemporary style and comfortable living. Bright and airy living space. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551262
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 34th Place A102, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

8601 34th Place A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo is desirable sunrise area! This bright and well maintained unit features washer dryer and large enclosed front patio anf additional rear patio perfect for r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555703
  2. Provided by Gallery Of Homes Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 94th Avenue 6b, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,950.00

3531 94th Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom apt located at grenadier lakes>>>>washer and dryer inside unit!!!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556887
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9878 Nob Hill Court 9878, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

9878 Nob Hill Court 9878 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Spacious and bright apartment with a breathtaking lakefront view! Enjoy peaceful mornings or sunsets from your screened balcony overlooking the water. Features:

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145814
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9838 Nob Hill Court 9838, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,975.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

9838 Nob Hill Court 9838 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront 2 Bed/2 Bath with screened patio and great lake view in Welleby Shores at Sunrise. First floor unit with tile floors in living area and wood laminate floors in bedrooms, Washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004765
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Pine Island Road 249, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,899.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

3730 Pine Island Road 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2BD/1BA in Sunrise, FL | Tile Throughout | Updated Kitchen | SS Appliances | Screened Porch | Close to Schools & Shopping. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open feel with tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011315
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 50th Street 305, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$1,960.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7860 50th Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring serene lake views and a bright, open layout. This move in ready unit offers a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011464
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin