Active
Property Photos
22561 Middletown Drive
  1. Image 1 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  2. Image 2 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  3. Image 3 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  4. Image 4 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  5. Image 5 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  6. Image 6 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  7. Image 7 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  8. Image 8 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  9. Image 9 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  10. Image 10 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  11. Image 11 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  12. Image 12 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  13. Image 13 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  14. Image 14 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  15. Image 15 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  16. Image 16 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  17. Image 17 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  18. Image 18 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  19. Image 19 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  20. Image 20 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  21. Image 21 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  22. Image 22 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  23. Image 23 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  24. Image 24 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  25. Image 25 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  26. Image 26 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  27. Image 27 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  28. Image 28 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  29. Image 29 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  30. Image 30 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  31. Image 31 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  32. Image 32 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  33. Image 33 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  34. Image 34 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  35. Image 35 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  36. Image 36 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  37. Image 37 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  38. Image 38 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  39. Image 39 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  40. Image 40 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  41. Image 41 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  42. Image 42 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  43. Image 43 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  44. Image 44 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  45. Image 45 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  46. Image 46 For 22561 Middletown Drive
  47. Image 47 For 22561 Middletown Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $624,000

Address: 22561 Middletown Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Welcome to Regency Place, nestled within the highly desirable Boca Winds Community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features soaring vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and plush carpet in all bedrooms. The beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms showcase elegant marble quartz countertops, offering a truly modern feel. Sitting on a unique pie shaped lot with no rear neighbors, privacy is unmatched. Enjoy a 2 car garage and low HOA fees. The community amenities include a resort style pool, basketball courts, playground, and sidewalks all just minutes from A rated schools. This one checks every box!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22561 Middletown Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $624,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2275
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 405
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA WINDS PAR F LT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414727050001020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10767 Boca Woods Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$685,000.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

10767 Boca Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Reduction! Incredible opportunity to live the best of Boca Raton in this 3BR, 2.5BA home with stunning golf and water views! Ideally located near the residents' gate, this home features sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134891
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Clover Leaf Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$699,900.00 ($255.72 / sqft )

11270 Clover Leaf Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully renovated and meticulous 3BR/3BA pool home with stunning lake & priceless golf course views is located in the prestigious Boca Woods Country Club. Enjoy serene views of the redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155408
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9728 Vineyard Court, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$729,000.00 ($238.70 / sqft )

9728 Vineyard Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom, 2 car garage, 2 story home for sale in boca raton. Located in a gated community. Features kitchen with granite counter tops, custom wood cabinets & stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008806
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22564 Middletown Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$605,000.00 ($211.02 / sqft )

22564 Middletown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath home located in the desirable Boca Winds community. With 2,867sq ft total and 2,269sq ft under air, this property offers a functional and flexible layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015986
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10104 Country Brook Road, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$735,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

10104 Country Brook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Fresh Start Awaits: The Dream of 10104 Country Brook! Imagine finally stepping into a home where everything is brand new, and the choice is yours. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024414
  2. Provided by Barr Agency Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin