Active
Property Photos
121 52nd Street
  1. Image 1 For 121 52nd Street
  2. Image 2 For 121 52nd Street
  3. Image 3 For 121 52nd Street
  4. Image 4 For 121 52nd Street
  5. Image 5 For 121 52nd Street
  6. Image 6 For 121 52nd Street
  7. Image 7 For 121 52nd Street
  8. Image 8 For 121 52nd Street
  9. Image 9 For 121 52nd Street
  10. Image 10 For 121 52nd Street
  11. Image 11 For 121 52nd Street
  12. Image 12 For 121 52nd Street
  13. Image 13 For 121 52nd Street
  14. Image 14 For 121 52nd Street
  15. Image 15 For 121 52nd Street
  16. Image 16 For 121 52nd Street
  17. Image 17 For 121 52nd Street
  18. Image 18 For 121 52nd Street
  19. Image 19 For 121 52nd Street
  20. Image 20 For 121 52nd Street
  21. Image 21 For 121 52nd Street
  22. Image 22 For 121 52nd Street
  23. Image 23 For 121 52nd Street
  24. Image 24 For 121 52nd Street
  25. Image 25 For 121 52nd Street
  26. Image 26 For 121 52nd Street
  27. Image 27 For 121 52nd Street
  28. Image 28 For 121 52nd Street
  29. Image 29 For 121 52nd Street
  30. Image 30 For 121 52nd Street
  31. Image 31 For 121 52nd Street
  32. Image 32 For 121 52nd Street
  33. Image 33 For 121 52nd Street
  34. Image 34 For 121 52nd Street
  35. Image 35 For 121 52nd Street
  36. Image 36 For 121 52nd Street
  37. Image 37 For 121 52nd Street
  38. Image 38 For 121 52nd Street
  39. Image 39 For 121 52nd Street
  40. Image 40 For 121 52nd Street
  41. Image 41 For 121 52nd Street
  42. Image 42 For 121 52nd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 121 52nd Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309

Description

Welcome to this 2bed 1bath home tucked away on a quiet dead end street in one of Oakland Park's most desirable areas. Whether you're a 1st time buyer, downsizing, or looking for smart investment, this home offers comfort, flexibility, & major value. Enjoy peace of mind w newer A/C (2023), brand new roof coming soon, PVC underground plumbing to kitchen & bath. Inside, you'll find tile flooring, updated kitchen & bath, & an extra space perfect for home office, playroom, or easily converted 3rd bedroom. W/ potential to expand into 3 bed, 2bath layout, this home offers immediate livability & future upside. Step outside to a huge fenced in backyardideal for entertaining, pets, or creating your own private outdoor retreat w room for a pool. Located minutes from everything, this one won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 121 52nd Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1106
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • School Elementary: North Andrews Gardens
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: NORTH ANDREWS TERRACE FIRST ADD 36-32 B LOT 20 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494215051790
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R-1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3621 35th Way, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$429,000.00 ($314.06 / sqft )

3621 35th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved: Bring your bathing suit to your private tropical oasis. Freshly reduced by $40k! Turnkey 3 bd, 2 bath modern upgrades featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan. Step into an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550617
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$430,000.00 ($245.86 / sqft )

321 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cbs property buy it with peace of mind. Recent updtaes hvac (2018 ) roof (2020) tented (2025) active well water sytem for irrigation and full storm protection panels. Great investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145906
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 31st Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$422,300.00 ($273.33 / sqft )

3255 31st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serene living. Featuring a spacious one car garage and an open, light filled floor plan, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017049
  2. Provided by Lewis Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 32nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$429,900.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

6100 32nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Opportunity to own a home in this small, friendly community. This 3 bed/2 bath CORNER loft home is super cute w/an updated kitchen & baths, it's own private fenced back yard, screen enclosed p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020552
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 28th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33309
$337,000.00 ($265.35 / sqft )

5205 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely lakefront 2 bedroom/2 bathroom house. New professionally painted interior and exterior. Low monthly HOA fee. Includes maintenance of the residents only community swimming pool. Community wide l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023790
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin