Active
Property Photos
8850 Miralago Way
  1. Image 1 For 8850 Miralago Way
  2. Image 2 For 8850 Miralago Way
  3. Image 3 For 8850 Miralago Way
  4. Image 4 For 8850 Miralago Way
  5. Image 5 For 8850 Miralago Way
  6. Image 6 For 8850 Miralago Way
  7. Image 7 For 8850 Miralago Way
  8. Image 8 For 8850 Miralago Way
  9. Image 9 For 8850 Miralago Way
  10. Image 10 For 8850 Miralago Way
  11. Image 11 For 8850 Miralago Way
  12. Image 12 For 8850 Miralago Way
  13. Image 13 For 8850 Miralago Way
  14. Image 14 For 8850 Miralago Way
  15. Image 15 For 8850 Miralago Way
  16. Image 16 For 8850 Miralago Way
  17. Image 17 For 8850 Miralago Way
  18. Image 18 For 8850 Miralago Way
  19. Image 19 For 8850 Miralago Way
  20. Image 20 For 8850 Miralago Way
  21. Image 21 For 8850 Miralago Way
  22. Image 22 For 8850 Miralago Way
  23. Image 23 For 8850 Miralago Way
  24. Image 24 For 8850 Miralago Way
  25. Image 25 For 8850 Miralago Way
  26. Image 26 For 8850 Miralago Way
  27. Image 27 For 8850 Miralago Way
  28. Image 28 For 8850 Miralago Way
  29. Image 29 For 8850 Miralago Way
  30. Image 30 For 8850 Miralago Way
  31. Image 31 For 8850 Miralago Way
  32. Image 32 For 8850 Miralago Way
  33. Image 33 For 8850 Miralago Way
  34. Image 34 For 8850 Miralago Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $969,900

Address: 8850 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Welcome to luxury living in Mira Lago. This stunning Cumberland model offers the perfect blend of space and sophistication on an oversized lot. With $50K in premium upgrades, no detail has been overlookedfrom the upgraded bathrooms to the 24" porcelain tile flooring that spans the main living areas. The heart of the home is the open concept kitchen, featuring 42" cabinetry and quartz surfaces that flow into a bright family room. Enjoy quiet mornings on your expansive, landscaped patio or take advantage of Mira Lago's resort style amenities: a grand clubhouse, fitness and aerobics centers, basketball courts, and a sparkling pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8850 Miralago Way
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $969,900
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3906
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Heated Pool, Management, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 806
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: MiraLago
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: DEBUYS PLAT 180-147 B LOT 13 BLK 7 AKA: MIRALAGO AT PARKLAND
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474128013020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 63rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

12455 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed + Office, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/A 2024 Roof! Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020972
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 66th Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

10865 66th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bayshore Model Home w/5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Updated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar & Pantry. Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024102
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8620 Waterside Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,990.00 ($233.48 / sqft )

8620 Waterside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes with views like this are truly limited. Rare waterfront opportunity in prestigious guard gated MiraLago at Parkland. This spacious 5BD/4BA home sits on a premium lakefront lot with panoramic wat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Cattail Run, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($230.18 / sqft )

9061 Cattail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 4100 square foot 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with 2 car garage on a cul de sac in the prestigious gated community Miralago of Parkland. Residence features soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, & an ex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159788
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin