Active
Property Photos
5236 Liberty Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  9. Image 9 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  10. Image 10 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  11. Image 11 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  12. Image 12 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  13. Image 13 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  14. Image 14 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  15. Image 15 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  16. Image 16 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  17. Image 17 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  18. Image 18 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  19. Image 19 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  20. Image 20 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  21. Image 21 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  22. Image 22 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  23. Image 23 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  24. Image 24 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  25. Image 25 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  26. Image 26 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  27. Image 27 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  28. Image 28 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  29. Image 29 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  30. Image 30 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  31. Image 31 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  32. Image 32 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  33. Image 33 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  34. Image 34 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  35. Image 35 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  36. Image 36 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  37. Image 37 For 5236 Liberty Lane
  38. Image 38 For 5236 Liberty Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,900

Address: 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly designed for comfort and functionality. Step inside through the elegant double door entry and be greeted by soaring high ceilings and an open, inviting layout. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring a large island, granite countertops with bar seating, 42 inch cabinets for ample storage, and a full set of appliances ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The first floor features tile flooring and includes a convenient bedroom and full bathroom, perfect for guests or multi generational living. Upstairs, you'll find carpeted flooring throughout, a spacious loft area, and a dedicated laundry room for added convenience. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with double door entry, dual sinks, and two walk in closets. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a screened and covered patio overlooking serene lake views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a 3 car attached garage and an extended driveway providing plenty of parking space. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful lakefront home in one of Westlake's desirable gated communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019847 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5236 Liberty Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4641
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Spanish Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Golden Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: ORCHARDS OF WESTLAKE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHARDS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 2 LT 490
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 77414305020004900
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5487 Macoon Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

5487 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, this exceptional residence offers beautiful long lake views and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With five

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152417
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16172 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$895,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

16172 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True showstopper. This exceptional five bedroom lakefront residence stands apart with custom finishes and design details not typically found in Westlake's newer construction homes. A grand double etch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005282
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$849,900.00 ($177.03 / sqft )

5632 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream 6 bed + den home in sought after Orchards of Westlake. Enter into a bright, open living area with large impact windows. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining area, gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013839
  2. Provided by Real Estate Consultants Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin