Active
Property Photos
1460 Ocean Drive 205
  1. Image 1 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  2. Image 2 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  3. Image 3 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  4. Image 4 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  5. Image 5 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  6. Image 6 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  7. Image 7 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  8. Image 8 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  9. Image 9 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  10. Image 10 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  11. Image 11 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  12. Image 12 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  13. Image 13 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  14. Image 14 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  15. Image 15 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  16. Image 16 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  17. Image 17 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  18. Image 18 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  19. Image 19 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  20. Image 20 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  21. Image 21 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  22. Image 22 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  23. Image 23 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  24. Image 24 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  25. Image 25 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  26. Image 26 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  27. Image 27 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  28. Image 28 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  29. Image 29 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  30. Image 30 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  31. Image 31 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  32. Image 32 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  33. Image 33 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  34. Image 34 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  35. Image 35 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  36. Image 36 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  37. Image 37 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  38. Image 38 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  39. Image 39 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  40. Image 40 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  41. Image 41 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  42. Image 42 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  43. Image 43 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  44. Image 44 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  45. Image 45 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  46. Image 46 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  47. Image 47 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  48. Image 48 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  49. Image 49 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  50. Image 50 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  51. Image 51 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  52. Image 52 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  53. Image 53 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  54. Image 54 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  55. Image 55 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  56. Image 56 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  57. Image 57 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  58. Image 58 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  59. Image 59 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  60. Image 60 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  61. Image 61 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  62. Image 62 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  63. Image 63 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  64. Image 64 For 1460 Ocean Drive 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 1460 Ocean Drive 205, Miami Beach, FL 33139

Description

Beautifully updated Drake residence blending timeless Art Deco charm with a modern coastal feel. Enjoy an updated kitchen, renovated baths, and grey wood look luxury vinyl flooring. Ideally located within walking distance to the beach, restaurants, shopping, and nightlife. This unique two story residence features a rare two level layout that provides the privacy and flow of a townhouse space within a classic Art Deco setting. Best access to The Drake Hotel Miami Beach is via Collins Avenue. From I 95, take I 195 East (Julia Tuttle Causeway), continue onto Arthur Godfrey Rd, then head south on Collins Avenue to the property. Alternatively, from MacArthur Causeway, head north on Collins Avenue. Parking options include metered street parking along Collins Avenue and nearby side streets, as well as several public parking garages within walking distance. Nearby garages typically include options on 7th Street and 12th Street, providing convenient short and long term parking for residents and guests.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1460 Ocean Drive 205
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $467
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • High School: Miami Beach
  • School Elementary: Miami Beach Fienberg / Fisher K-8
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Storage, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: THE DRAKE CONDO UNIT 205 UNDIV 3.974 % INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 15838-2934 OR 16053-0936 0993 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 0232340820050
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: 6501
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 130 3rd Street 201, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$405,000.00 ($803.57 / sqft )

130 3rd Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED! Quiet, corner unit! Beautiful, sun filled 1 bedroom residence with a fantastic layout, perfectly situated in one of the most exclusive locations in South of Fifthnestled be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146649
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Washington Avenue 32, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$430,000.00 ($728.81 / sqft )

363 Washington Avenue 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated residence in the sought after south of fifth neighborhood. This unit features brand new impact doors and windows, enhanced soundproof insulation, and custom acoustic wood panels

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161219
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 West Avenue 316, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$399,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

1200 West Avenue 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value at Mirador 1200. Turnkey north facing corner 1BR with an oversized balcony and rare deeded covered parking! Beautifully renovated throughout with a bright, open layout, impact windows, mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006179
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1344 Euclid Avenue 5, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$399,000.00 ($535.57 / sqft )

1344 Euclid Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare gem nestled on the highly sought after Euclid Avenue in South Beach. This newly upgraded, freestanding second floor apartment offers the privacy and charm of a single family home, comb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011961
  2. Provided by Fort Lauderdale Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1670 Lincoln Court 3b, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$480,000.00 ($663.90 / sqft )

1670 Lincoln Court 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime waterfront location ideally situated between Lincoln Road and Sunset Harbor. This boutique building of just 30 residences offers a rare setting directly on the water. This fully renovated one be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Ocean Drive 406, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$415,000.00 ($728.07 / sqft )

834 Ocean Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Ocean Drive Investment | Daily Rentals Allowed | Steps to the Sand. Own a slice of iconic South Beach with this income producing 1BR/1BA at Casa Grande Condo Hotel, perfectly positioned direct

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023011
  2. Provided by HomeSmart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Ocean Drive 305, MIAMI BEACH, FL 33139
$399,990.00 ($604.21 / sqft )

345 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Congratulations, you're steps away from the sand. Welcome to 345 Ocean Dr. #305a charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo in the heart of Miami Beachs exclusive South of Fifth neighborhood. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316585
  2. Provided by RC REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Andres Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin