Active
Property Photos
363 Washington Avenue 32
  1. Image 1 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  2. Image 2 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  3. Image 3 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  4. Image 4 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  5. Image 5 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  6. Image 6 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  7. Image 7 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  8. Image 8 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  9. Image 9 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  10. Image 10 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  11. Image 11 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  12. Image 12 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  13. Image 13 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  14. Image 14 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  15. Image 15 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  16. Image 16 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  17. Image 17 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  18. Image 18 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  19. Image 19 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  20. Image 20 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  21. Image 21 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  22. Image 22 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  23. Image 23 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  24. Image 24 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  25. Image 25 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  26. Image 26 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  27. Image 27 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  28. Image 28 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  29. Image 29 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  30. Image 30 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  31. Image 31 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  32. Image 32 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
  33. Image 33 For 363 Washington Avenue 32
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

Address: 363 Washington Avenue 32, Miami Beach, FL 33139

Description

Beautifully renovated residence in the sought after south of fifth neighborhood. This unit features brand new impact doors and windows, enhanced soundproof insulation, and custom acoustic wood panels for a quiet, refined living experience. Premium waterproof and scratch resistant flooring flows throughout. The kitchen offers granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, while the renovated bathroom showcases high quality finishes. Crown molding, recessed led lighting, and an updated electrical system complete the interior. Smart climate control with google nest. Building has passed milestone inspection and completed sirs. Prime location near the beach, dining, and world class amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 363 Washington Avenue 32
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $729
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 590
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Middle School: Miami Beach Nautilus
  • School Elementary: Miami Beach South Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Hot Water, Laundry, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: 363 WASHINGTON AVE CONDO APT 32 THIRD FLOOR UNDIV 4.166% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILE 69R-194576 OR 19733-1225 050
  • Parcel Number: 0242031020060
  • Unit Number: 32
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: 4900
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Ocean Drive 909, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$515,000.00

345 Ocean Drive 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Once in a Lifetime Oceanfront Jewel Residence 909, 345 Ocean Drive A South Beach Masterpiece With Endless Atlantic Views Welcome to one of the most desirable addresses on Ocean Drive a high floor sa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539595
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 3rd Street 201, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$405,000.00 ($803.57 / sqft )

130 3rd Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED! Quiet, corner unit! Beautiful, sun filled 1 bedroom residence with a fantastic layout, perfectly situated in one of the most exclusive locations in South of Fifthnestled be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146649
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 West Avenue 316, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$399,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

1200 West Avenue 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value at Mirador 1200. Turnkey north facing corner 1BR with an oversized balcony and rare deeded covered parking! Beautifully renovated throughout with a bright, open layout, impact windows, mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006179
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1344 Euclid Avenue 5, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$399,000.00 ($535.57 / sqft )

1344 Euclid Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare gem nestled on the highly sought after Euclid Avenue in South Beach. This newly upgraded, freestanding second floor apartment offers the privacy and charm of a single family home, comb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011961
  2. Provided by Fort Lauderdale Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1670 Lincoln Court 3b, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$480,000.00 ($663.90 / sqft )

1670 Lincoln Court 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime waterfront location ideally situated between Lincoln Road and Sunset Harbor. This boutique building of just 30 residences offers a rare setting directly on the water. This fully renovated one be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Ocean Drive 205, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$425,000.00 ($467.03 / sqft )

1460 Ocean Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Drake residence blending timeless Art Deco charm with a modern coastal feel. Enjoy an updated kitchen, renovated baths, and grey wood look luxury vinyl flooring. Ideally located wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020064
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Ocean Drive 406, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$415,000.00 ($728.07 / sqft )

834 Ocean Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Ocean Drive Investment | Daily Rentals Allowed | Steps to the Sand. Own a slice of iconic South Beach with this income producing 1BR/1BA at Casa Grande Condo Hotel, perfectly positioned direct

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023011
  2. Provided by HomeSmart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Ocean Drive 305, MIAMI BEACH, FL 33139
$399,990.00 ($604.21 / sqft )

345 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Congratulations, you're steps away from the sand. Welcome to 345 Ocean Dr. #305a charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo in the heart of Miami Beachs exclusive South of Fifth neighborhood. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316585
  2. Provided by RC REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Andres Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin