Active
Property Photos
11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  1. Image 1 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  2. Image 2 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  3. Image 3 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  4. Image 4 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  5. Image 5 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  6. Image 6 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  7. Image 7 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  8. Image 8 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  9. Image 9 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  10. Image 10 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  11. Image 11 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  12. Image 12 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  13. Image 13 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  14. Image 14 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  15. Image 15 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  16. Image 16 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  17. Image 17 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  18. Image 18 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  19. Image 19 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  20. Image 20 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  21. Image 21 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  22. Image 22 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  23. Image 23 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  24. Image 24 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  25. Image 25 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  26. Image 26 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  27. Image 27 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  28. Image 28 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  29. Image 29 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $432,500

Address: 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Great opportunity in Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This unique property includes two fully furnished updated ground floor units. It offers flexibility for personal use and/or investment opportunity with a one bedroom and studio unit. Both units are clean and move in ready, with impact windows and doors already in place. Both units feature a peaceful pond view, ground floor access, and are just a short walk to the community pool. The studio is well laid out and ideal for guests or rental use. The kitchens and bathrooms in both units are well maintained and updated, offering appealing and comfortable spaces. The building also has a new roof, adding additional value and peace of mind. Conveniently located near Wellington's equestrian venues, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $432,500
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DAVENPORT PROFESSIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TENNIS LODGES NO 1 COND BLDG E UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414414030051020
  • Unit Number: 438
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 446, Wellington, FL 33414
$495,000.00 ($353.57 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Dual Income Condo in Palm Beach Polo Club's Tennis Lodges. Nestled in the desirable Tennis Lodges community within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo Club, this immaculate first floor condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071489
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 300-301, Wellington, FL 33414
$515,000.00 ($367.86 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 300-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FURNISHED AND TURNKEY!! Fully renovated in 2022, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is designed with flexibility and rental potential in mind! The floor plan offers a 1 bedroom/1 bath unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126117
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive  9e, Wellington, FL 33414
$469,000.00 ($314.34 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9e Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Wellington just minutes from top equestrian venues and dining, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a fresh, modern feel throughout. The bright open layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136844
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11730 Saint Andrews Place 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$475,000.00 ($318.37 / sqft )

11730 Saint Andrews Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A great opportunity to own this beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom home, showcasing sweeping views of the golf course and canal in one of the most desirable Wellington area communities. This first

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150390
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,000.00 ($290.80 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION and now MOSTLY FURNISHED. Ground floor, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath updated condo at Wellington's premier condo community. Upgraded from floor (vinyl plank flooring throughout) to ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151175
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307, Wellington, FL 33414
$464,000.00 ($300.52 / sqft )

11730 Saint Andrews Place 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated penthouse unit offers a rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable residences in St Andrews at Polo Club, a premier Wellington community. Located on the top floor, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152766
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 238, Wellington, FL 33414
$429,900.00 ($307.07 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced opportunity in Bagatelle is here. This ground floor package includes a one bedroom unit and a studio apartment, offering maximum flexibility for rentals or personal use. Situated close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168717
  2. Provided by Kevin Turner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$420,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom unit w/ private driveway & garage! Garage #12 is included. Engineered hardwood floors throughout. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings makes this truly feel like a home. H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 St Andrews Place 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$415,000.00 ($295.58 / sqft )

11790 St Andrews Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Saint Andrews at the Polo Club, one of Wellington's premier communities. This exquisite apartment features two spacious en sui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$410,000.00 ($264.52 / sqft )

2140 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable community in Wellington. Situated at 2140 Wingate Bend, this spacious residence ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024496
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin