Active
Property Photos
2101 Woolbright Road J102
  1. Image 1 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  2. Image 2 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  3. Image 3 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  4. Image 4 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  5. Image 5 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  6. Image 6 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  7. Image 7 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  8. Image 8 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  9. Image 9 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  10. Image 10 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  11. Image 11 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  12. Image 12 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  13. Image 13 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  14. Image 14 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  15. Image 15 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  16. Image 16 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  17. Image 17 For 2101 Woolbright Road J102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 2101 Woolbright Road J102, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

All ages welcome! Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (2024) & freshly painted buildings/walkways (2025). A first floor 2 bed, 2 bath unit w/convenient parking. Features a spacious split floor plan w/ calming neutral tones & tasteful updates, NEW laminate flooring throughout with tile in baths and a step in shower in the primary suite. Relax on your covered, screened patio overlooking tranquil water views & wildlife. Gently used seasonal getaway exceptionally well maintained. A separate storage locker provides extra space. Offered furnished or unfurnished (primary bedroom furniture excluded). Amenities include a heated pool, BBQ area, clubhouse & table tennis. Ideally located near beaches, boating, restaurants, shopping, easy access to I95, and vibrant Delray Beach nightlife.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 986
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Laundry, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN TERRACE COND UNIT 102 BLDG J
  • Parcel Number: 08434532110101020
  • Unit Number: J102
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2161 Woolbright Road M202, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$184,940.00 ($187.57 / sqft )

2161 Woolbright Road M202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sunny Boynton Beach! This move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo pairs comfort with peace of mind upgrades. All impact windows were replaced just over two years ago, and youll also have hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530712
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golfview Terrace 111, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$189,000.00

400 Golfview Terrace 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular golf course views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the vibrant 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. Perfect for golf enthusiasts, this home offers serene views of the imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547919
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1961 Woolbright Road D103, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$185,000.00 ($187.63 / sqft )

1961 Woolbright Road D103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare blend of comfort and space, featuring a generous open concept living room, perfect for entertaining or simply stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104412
  2. Provided by Vision Realty & Invest LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 8-105, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$180,000.00 ($227.56 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 8-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity. Great tenant inside. First floor unit in the desirable casablanca isle community! One bedroom/one bathroom with washer/dryer. Water included in the monthly payment. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111689
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Congress Avenue 11, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$180,000.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

2311 Congress Avenue 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your urban oasis at Boynton Landings! This 2 bed, 2 bath first floor unit offers 1088 square feet of living space plus a private screened in patio to enjoy. Updates include granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137915
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Woolbright Road F203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$175,000.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

2001 Woolbright Road F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages. New roof in 2024! Buildings and walkways freshly painted in 2025! Must see this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with washer and dryer in the unit. Features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153164
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 4-102, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$180,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

''Move in ready and filled with natural light! This spacious 1/1 condo offers a versatile open floor plan that beautifully integrates a cozy dining nook and a large living space. The kitchen has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167136
  2. Provided by Myriad Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Woolbright Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$170,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

2001 Woolbright Road Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages welcome! New roof (2024) and freshly painted buildings and walkways (2024). Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with in unit washer and dryer. Features an open floor plan with neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012785
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Lake Terrace 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$149,999.00 ($205.76 / sqft )

1117 Lake Terrace 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Beach Leisureville, a vibrant 55+ community offering an active and enjoyable lifestyle. Residents have access to a wide range of amenities, including a par 3, 18 hole golf course at no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016193
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-107, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$179,900.00 ($174.32 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo in desirable Casablanca Isles! This updated home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinetry. Enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026039
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin