Active
Property Photos
901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  1. Image 1 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  2. Image 2 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  3. Image 3 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  4. Image 4 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  5. Image 5 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  6. Image 6 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  7. Image 7 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  8. Image 8 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  9. Image 9 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  10. Image 10 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  11. Image 11 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  12. Image 12 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  13. Image 13 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  14. Image 14 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  15. Image 15 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  16. Image 16 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  17. Image 17 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  18. Image 18 For 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

Address: 901 Hillcrest Drive 307, Hollywood, FL 33021

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020576 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 901 Hillcrest Drive 307
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 830
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: McNicol
  • School Elementary: Orange Brook
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Association Fees, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: HILLCREST EAST NO.19 CONDO UNIT 307 PER CDO BK/PG: 12264/448
  • Parcel Number: 514219ca0280
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5112 Hollywood Boulevard 3, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,600.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

5112 Hollywood Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019089
  2. Provided by Fleur Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Hills Drive 30, Hollywood, FL 33021
$2,000.00

4000 Hills Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant community of Emerald Hills, this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo presents an ideal living space for those seeking comfort and convenience. Completely renovated bathrooms add a tou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549152
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Washington Street C318, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,750.00

5300 Washington Street C318 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located on the third floor of a quiet 55+ community. Features include tile flooring throughout, spacious bedrooms with ample closet space,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556732
  2. Provided by Sol Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 56th Avenue 1003, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,699.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

3700 56th Avenue 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 unit in a prime Hollywood location! Freshly painted, clean, and ready for immediate move in. This spacious unit features a very large walk in closet and a comfortable layout. Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000104
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Hillcrest Drive 511, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

919 Hillcrest Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hillcrest! Come see this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 5th floor unit. The unit features laminate flooring, ample closet space, and a balcony. The building features a concierge desk, laundry room a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000209
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3680 56th Avenue 812, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,850.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

3680 56th Avenue 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the 1st Floor. This unit in Emerald Hills awaits to be called home! Enjoy the lakeviews. 2 bed / 1 Bath condo featuring an in unit washer/dryer, spacious bedroom with a large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010180
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 56th Avenue 1033, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

3700 56th Avenue 1033 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in the highly desirable Lakewood at Emerald Hills. This freshly pained unit features a bright and open layout with plenty of natural light, spacious bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 659 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012445
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Washington Street D301, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,950.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

5300 Washington Street D301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in a desirable 55+ community, Hurricane IMPACT WINDOWS featuring extra windows for abundant natural light and a fully tiled interior. The modern white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012724
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin