Active
Property Photos
2260 Plum Court
  1. Image 1 For 2260 Plum Court
  2. Image 2 For 2260 Plum Court
  3. Image 3 For 2260 Plum Court
  4. Image 4 For 2260 Plum Court
  5. Image 5 For 2260 Plum Court
  6. Image 6 For 2260 Plum Court
  7. Image 7 For 2260 Plum Court
  8. Image 8 For 2260 Plum Court
  9. Image 9 For 2260 Plum Court
  10. Image 10 For 2260 Plum Court
  11. Image 11 For 2260 Plum Court
  12. Image 12 For 2260 Plum Court
  13. Image 13 For 2260 Plum Court
  14. Image 14 For 2260 Plum Court
  15. Image 15 For 2260 Plum Court
  16. Image 16 For 2260 Plum Court
  17. Image 17 For 2260 Plum Court
  18. Image 18 For 2260 Plum Court
  19. Image 19 For 2260 Plum Court
  20. Image 20 For 2260 Plum Court
  21. Image 21 For 2260 Plum Court
  22. Image 22 For 2260 Plum Court
  23. Image 23 For 2260 Plum Court
  24. Image 24 For 2260 Plum Court
  25. Image 25 For 2260 Plum Court
  26. Image 26 For 2260 Plum Court
  27. Image 27 For 2260 Plum Court
  28. Image 28 For 2260 Plum Court
  29. Image 29 For 2260 Plum Court
  30. Image 30 For 2260 Plum Court
  31. Image 31 For 2260 Plum Court
  32. Image 32 For 2260 Plum Court
  33. Image 33 For 2260 Plum Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

Address: 2260 Plum Court, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026

Description

Charming Pembroke Pines two bedroom, two bath townhome in well managed community with low monthly maintenance fee. Upgraded kitchen and bathrooms with white shaker wood cabinets and quartz countertops. New roof and interior/exterior paint completed April 2026! Enjoy the lakeviews and peaceful walking trail located just steps away from the driveway. Some images are virtually staged
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2260 Plum Court
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $392
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 124
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Other
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: EVERGLADES SUGAR & LAND CO 2-39 D 7-51-41 PORTION OF TR 10 DESC AS COMM AT NW COR OF SEC, ELY ALG N/L FOR 2197.99, SLY 381.09, WLY 12 TO POB CO
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514107050464
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: (R-MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1491 112th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$399,999.00 ($299.63 / sqft )

1491 112th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO VILLAS LAKES! MOTIVATED SELLER! 1 story, corner VILLA! The possibilities are endless. Make this home your own. The dining room can easily be converted BACK to the 3rd bedroom. The closet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536846
  2. Provided by Llinas Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Golfview Drive, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$430,000.00 ($319.23 / sqft )

1340 Golfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in the heart of Pembroke Pines! Featuring 1,323 sq. ft. of living space. The 2019 roof provides peace of mind. Enjoy sliding glass doors off both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162677
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Fairway Road, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$450,000.00 ($334.08 / sqft )

1533 Fairway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Pembroke Lakes, this warm and inviting 3 bedroom/2 bath villa offers a tranquil retreat. Enjoy your morning cup of coffee on the screened patio overlooking the golf course. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Buttonwood Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$369,000.00 ($369.00 / sqft )

2301 Buttonwood Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Pembroke Pines! Featuring fresh paint, new sod, and thoughtful updates throughout, this move in ready property offers comfort and convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009849
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10151 3rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$435,000.00 ($379.91 / sqft )

10151 3rd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath cornervilla located in the highly desirable gated community of Coral Lakes in Pembroke Pines. This move in ready home features a bright and open layout with va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013601
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 108th Terrace Nw 408, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$419,500.00 ($349.58 / sqft )

408 108th Terrace Nw 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new hurricane impact windows installed in 2024. Year roun cooling with air condition installed in 2024, brand new kitchen installed in 2026 designed for both style and function. Low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016450
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10180 Cypress Court 10180, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$424,900.00 ($355.27 / sqft )

10180 Cypress Court 10180 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Cedarwoods community of Pembroke Pines. This home features an open layout, a cozy loft space perfect for a home offi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004135
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin