Active
Property Photos
7 Ann Lee Lane
  1. Image 1 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  2. Image 2 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  3. Image 3 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  4. Image 4 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  5. Image 5 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  6. Image 6 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  7. Image 7 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  8. Image 8 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  9. Image 9 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  10. Image 10 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  11. Image 11 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  12. Image 12 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  13. Image 13 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  14. Image 14 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  15. Image 15 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  16. Image 16 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  17. Image 17 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  18. Image 18 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  19. Image 19 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  20. Image 20 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  21. Image 21 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  22. Image 22 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  23. Image 23 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  24. Image 24 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  25. Image 25 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  26. Image 26 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  27. Image 27 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  28. Image 28 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  29. Image 29 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  30. Image 30 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  31. Image 31 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  32. Image 32 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  33. Image 33 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  34. Image 34 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  35. Image 35 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  36. Image 36 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  37. Image 37 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  38. Image 38 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  39. Image 39 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  40. Image 40 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  41. Image 41 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  42. Image 42 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  43. Image 43 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  44. Image 44 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  45. Image 45 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  46. Image 46 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  47. Image 47 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  48. Image 48 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  49. Image 49 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  50. Image 50 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  51. Image 51 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  52. Image 52 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  53. Image 53 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
  54. Image 54 For 7 Ann Lee Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 7 Ann Lee Lane, Tamarac, FL 33319

Description

Light and bright spacious four bedroom corner townhome featuring split floor plan with good sized upstairs and downstairs bedrooms and bathrooms, including an ensuite primary bedroom and bathroom with private balcony overlooking a peaceful garden. Large living area includes a well appointed kitchen with pantry, dining room, and additional functional living space. Convenient in unit washer/dryer, additional storage space, and back patio allow for easy every day living. Community features pool, basketball and tennis courts, playground, and picnic area while association covers roof, building insurance, lawn/landscaping, internet, cable, and common areas. Great location near highways, restaurants, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Ann Lee Lane
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1865
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHAKER VILLAGE PHASE 1 CONDO UNIT 7 BLDG 53 PER CDO BK/PG: 5224/154
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494111ad2940
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Spinning Wheel Lane 33, Tamarac, FL 33319
$320,000.00

33 Spinning Wheel Lane 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Starter Home supra This spacious townhome features an updated kitchen, separate living and family rooms, no more search for home. come see 3 bedrooms 2/1/2 bathrooms The master bedroom is ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10492603
  2. Provided by Good News Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Spinning Wheel Lane 16, Tamarac, FL 33319
$310,000.00

16 Spinning Wheel Lane 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a comfortable and modern living space, Located about 15 mins from the airport and even shorter time to shopping centers. The kitchen is well e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10496489
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3539 Inverrary Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$349,900.00 ($204.74 / sqft )

3539 Inverrary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE! Motivated Seller! Bring all reasonable offers this is a great opportunity. Great townhouse located in the quiet community of La Mirage featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, newer AC

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523973
  2. Provided by TRI COUNTY FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 67th Te  4149, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$306,000.00

4149 67th Te 4149 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort and functionality in this well maintained townhome featuring wood look tile on the main level, a convenient downstairs half bath, fresh interior paint, and generous storage (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10532693
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7357 34th Street 7357, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$340,000.00

7357 34th Street 7357 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome for sale! This spacious home features tiled floors throughout the main floor and wood floors on the upper level, 2 master bedrooms, large walk in closet, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537725
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Woodlands Boulevard 5940, Tamarac, FL 33319
$318,900.00 ($219.33 / sqft )

5940 Woodlands Boulevard 5940 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and functional layout 2bed/2.5 bath, over 1400 sq ft of living space, and 2016 build. This townhouse has some of the lowest hoa fees in Broward. FMV is considerably higher than the price of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552414
  2. Provided by Preferred Prop Enterprises Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Spinning Wheel Lane 58, Tamarac, FL 33319
$290,000.00

58 Spinning Wheel Lane 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large townhouse with 3 bedrooms on 2nd floor including a very large Master bedroom. Well maintained complex, screened patio, full size W/D. Recently upgraded granite countertop Kitchen, new appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554160
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7474 34th Street 7474, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$349,900.00 ($276.82 / sqft )

7474 34th Street 7474 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful loft style townhome featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a bright, open concept design. The spacious living area boasts high ceilings and large windows that fill the home with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554994
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$325,000.00 ($186.78 / sqft )

6563 Racquet Club Drive 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in a quiet gated community, offering 1,740 sq. ft. of modern living space in a secure, gated community, completely renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021097
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5822 Swordfish Court C, Tamarac, FL 33319
$285,000.00 ($195.74 / sqft )

5822 Swordfish Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning & spacious Townhouse with private fence courtyard! Fee Simple TownhouseNOT a condo. Renovated bathrooms upstairs plus an updated half bath downstairs. Updated kitchen with stylish backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023472
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin