Active
Property Photos
22860 Ironwedge Drive
  1. Image 1 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  2. Image 2 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  3. Image 3 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  4. Image 4 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  5. Image 5 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  6. Image 6 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  7. Image 7 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  8. Image 8 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  9. Image 9 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  10. Image 10 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  11. Image 11 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  12. Image 12 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  13. Image 13 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  14. Image 14 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  15. Image 15 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  16. Image 16 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  17. Image 17 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  18. Image 18 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  19. Image 19 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  20. Image 20 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  21. Image 21 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  22. Image 22 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  23. Image 23 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  24. Image 24 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  25. Image 25 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  26. Image 26 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  27. Image 27 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  28. Image 28 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  29. Image 29 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  30. Image 30 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  31. Image 31 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  32. Image 32 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  33. Image 33 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  34. Image 34 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  35. Image 35 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  36. Image 36 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  37. Image 37 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  38. Image 38 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  39. Image 39 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  40. Image 40 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  41. Image 41 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  42. Image 42 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  43. Image 43 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  44. Image 44 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  45. Image 45 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  46. Image 46 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  47. Image 47 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  48. Image 48 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  49. Image 49 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  50. Image 50 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  51. Image 51 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  52. Image 52 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  53. Image 53 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  54. Image 54 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  55. Image 55 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  56. Image 56 For 22860 Ironwedge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 22860 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Beautifully updated and spacious townhome in the heart of Central Boca Raton, offering a light filled open layout with a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, oversized breakfast bar, custom wood cabinetry, and modern recessed and pendant lighting. Highlights include a wood burning fireplace, vaulted ceilings, crown molding, plantation shutters, French doors, solid wood staircase, tile flooring on the main level and laminate upstairs. The primary suite features a large walk in closet, French doors to a private terrace, dual vanities, and a spa style soaking tub. Additional features include an upstairs loft ideal for an office or lounge, three full baths, inside laundry, central vacuum, and a spacious one car garage, all within the highly sought after Verde School district.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021105 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22860 Ironwedge Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2550
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Ironwedge Sec 2 PUD E 23.66 ft of W 76.33 ft of Lt j
  • Parcel Number: 00424726130100030
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22922 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$567,500.00 ($211.05 / sqft )

22922 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse in the desirable community of Boca Raton. This beautifully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$569,900.00 ($335.43 / sqft )

6700 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/3BA corner townhome in the desirable Plum community of Boca Pointe. This 1,699 sq ft residence features a bright, open layout with volume ceilings, garden views, and a flexible den or ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7932 Seville Place 2101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($265.57 / sqft )

7932 Seville Place 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Boca Pointe, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner residence offers approximately 2,000 sq ft and is currently the lowest price per square foot in the community. Corner unit with covered garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155679
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

6800 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22545 Meridiana Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($298.43 / sqft )

22545 Meridiana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for an investor who is seeking a beautifully upgraded, true corner villa in the desirable Boca Pointe Meridiana community. Spacious living with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169853
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($221.17 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed three bedroom townhome with WATERVIEWS in the heart of Boca Del Mar. A private courtyard entry welcomes you to the front door. Inside, enjoy a dramatic two story living room with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005712
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22954 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$545,000.00 ($206.44 / sqft )

22954 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Boca Raton. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by vaulted ceilings that flood the space with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006347
  2. Provided by G1 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($252.12 / sqft )

5698 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly turn key beauty in East Boca. Situated in a quiet community of only 25 units, you have amazing privacy while still being within arm's reach from all of the happenings of the Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007848
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$559,000.00 ($220.25 / sqft )

5664 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse corner unit in the desirable Brook Haven community of Boca Raton, a small, quiet enclave of 25 homes nestled in a residential area. This spacious t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008588
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22904 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$615,000.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

22904 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought after Ironwedge community of Boca Raton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 2,078 sq. ft of bright, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012109
  2. Provided by Ronan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin