Active
Property Photos
12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  1. Image 1 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  2. Image 2 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  3. Image 3 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  4. Image 4 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  5. Image 5 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  6. Image 6 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  7. Image 7 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  8. Image 8 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  9. Image 9 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  10. Image 10 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  11. Image 11 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  12. Image 12 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  13. Image 13 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  14. Image 14 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  15. Image 15 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  16. Image 16 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  17. Image 17 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  18. Image 18 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  19. Image 19 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  20. Image 20 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  21. Image 21 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  22. Image 22 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  23. Image 23 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  24. Image 24 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  25. Image 25 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  26. Image 26 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  27. Image 27 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  28. Image 28 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  29. Image 29 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  30. Image 30 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  31. Image 31 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  32. Image 32 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  33. Image 33 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  34. Image 34 For 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,999

Address: 12800 Laurel Valley Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

FABULOUS DETACHED HOME IN DESIRABLE EAGLEWOOD WITH A NEW ROOF & INCREDIBLE GOLF COURSE VIEWS! Welcome to this stunning one level retreat nestled in the sought after Eaglewood. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from the comfort of your own home, complemented by soaring volume ceilings that create an open, airy ambiance throughout. The updated kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, while the spacious primary suite offers a true private escape. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a 2026 roof, 2018 HVAC, and 2017 hot water heater. Tinted windows add energy efficiency and a sleek, modern touch. With no shared walls and all the conveniences of single story living, this home is a rare find in one of Hobe Sound's most desirable communities! Fresh landscaping and a newly screened in patio create a backyard oasis to enjoy year round. Eaglewood is a sought after 55+ community offering a true resort style lifestyle with **unlimited golf included**. Residents enjoy an 18 hole executive golf course, putting and chipping greens, tennis, pickleball, bocce, a heated pool and spa, dog park, workshop, and a spacious clubhouse with a 19th hole and pro shop. Ideally located just minutes from Hobe Sound Beach, shopping, and dining, Eaglewood is Martin County's most affordable golf and tennis communitydelivering exceptional value and the ultimate Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12800 Laurel Valley Lane
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $529,999
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2453
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 623
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLEWOOD LOT 56
  • Parcel Number: 273942005000005600
  • Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8944 Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$625,000.00 ($233.38 / sqft )

8944 Hawks Nest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath Oakmont model home located in Hobe Sound in the desirable The Retreat. This popular split floorplan offers spacious living with an open layout and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000546
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8337 Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,900.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

8337 Angelina Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS AND SLIDERS are installed! This DiVosta home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and serenity. Loving cared for by the original owners now is the time t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003428
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12415 Plandome Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$605,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

12415 Plandome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Cottages of Hobe Sound, a gated community in Hobe Sound. This priced to sell 4 bedroom, 4 bath courtyard style home, including a detached guest suite, features a private screened lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011715
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Crooked Oak Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$555,000.00 ($198.71 / sqft )

5801 Crooked Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with loft/office, located in the highly desirable gated community of The Oaks in Hobe Sound. Formal living room, dining room & family room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014663
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9001 La Creek Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,900.00 ($245.51 / sqft )

9001 La Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in Hobe Sound with a brand new roof and full house generator this extended model, the Oakmont offers space, security, and views all in one. This 3 bedroom + office, 3.5 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165847
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin