Active
Property Photos
20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  1. Image 1 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  2. Image 2 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  3. Image 3 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  4. Image 4 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  5. Image 5 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  6. Image 6 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  7. Image 7 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  8. Image 8 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  9. Image 9 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  10. Image 10 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  11. Image 11 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  12. Image 12 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  13. Image 13 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  14. Image 14 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  15. Image 15 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  16. Image 16 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  17. Image 17 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  18. Image 18 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  19. Image 19 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  20. Image 20 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  21. Image 21 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  22. Image 22 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  23. Image 23 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  24. Image 24 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  25. Image 25 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  26. Image 26 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  27. Image 27 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  28. Image 28 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  29. Image 29 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  30. Image 30 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  31. Image 31 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  32. Image 32 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  33. Image 33 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  34. Image 34 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  35. Image 35 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  36. Image 36 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  37. Image 37 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  38. Image 38 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  39. Image 39 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  40. Image 40 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  41. Image 41 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  42. Image 42 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  43. Image 43 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  44. Image 44 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  45. Image 45 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  46. Image 46 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  47. Image 47 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  48. Image 48 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  49. Image 49 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  50. Image 50 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  51. Image 51 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  52. Image 52 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  53. Image 53 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  54. Image 54 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  55. Image 55 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  56. Image 56 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  57. Image 57 For 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $735,000

Address: 20876 Sugarloaf Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Step into this gorgeous, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Indian Head at Loggers Run on a .21 acre lot with no rear neighbors. Upon entry, enjoy the view of the backyard from the formal living room with a stone wood burning fireplace and sliding glass doors that bring in plenty of natural light. Host dinners and gatherings in the formal dining room ideal for entertaining. The main living spaces feature a mix of pergo laminate and marble tile, adding character and warmth. The spacious kitchen features black walnut cabinetry with brushed metal hardware, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including an LG cooktop, Cavaliere hood, LG refrigerator and Bosch dishwasher, a pantry and plenty of storage cabinets. There is also a pass through window to the backyard, making indoor outdoor entertaining seamless. Retreat to the primary suite featuring new carpet, a large outfitted closet and primary bath with a walk in shower and sliding glass door leading to the backyard. Two guest bedrooms share a bathroom with double sinks and a shower/tub combination. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard featuring a pool with salt cell chlorinator, natural stone travertine pavers and a covered area perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining. With no rear neighbors, the space feels private and peaceful. Stone travertine pavers and lush landscaping add to the curb appeal. Complete impact windows, 2025 AC, 2016 water heater & a 2010 roof with gutters. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality and privacy, all in a desirable Loggers Run location close to top rated schools, shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022662 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20876 Sugarloaf Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $735,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2749
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: West Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • School Elementary: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Park, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Loggers' Run Master Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INDIAN HEAD SEC 2 LOT 143
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414714030001430
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21724 Little Bear Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$859,900.00 ($280.92 / sqft )

21724 Little Bear Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002807
  2. Provided by Hagat Management Realty FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 Boca Woods Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$685,000.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

10767 Boca Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Reduction! Incredible opportunity to live the best of Boca Raton in this 3BR, 2.5BA home with stunning golf and water views! Ideally located near the residents' gate, this home features sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134891
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12697 Maypan Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$775,000.00 ($255.35 / sqft )

12697 Maypan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private lakeside oasis in the heart of Boca Raton. From the moment you step through the front door, you are greeted by an immediate sense of volume and light, characterized by soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165101
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9728 Vineyard Court, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$729,000.00 ($238.70 / sqft )

9728 Vineyard Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom, 2 car garage, 2 story home for sale in boca raton. Located in a gated community. Features kitchen with granite counter tops, custom wood cabinets & stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008806
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20803 Cabrillo Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$829,000.00 ($270.03 / sqft )

20803 Cabrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully designed single story home features a highly sought after floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, all set on an oversized lot in Mission Bay of Boca Raton. With some TLC and add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015157
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10679 Palm Spring Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$850,000.00 ($257.58 / sqft )

10679 Palm Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10679 Palm Spring Dr, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home with Bonus room providing additional flexible living space. Thoughtful upgrades and modern finishes come toge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156133
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10058 Umberland Place, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$875,000.00 ($228.28 / sqft )

10058 Umberland Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully two story pool home at Lexington Estates. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms plus a den/office and 3.5 bathrooms, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3833 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158456
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20971 Avenel Run, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$850,000.00 ($246.95 / sqft )

20971 Avenel Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 story pool home in the gated Regatta at Mission Bay community. This home features soaring vaulted ceilings, elegant marble and hardwood flooring, an updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016149
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin