Active
Property Photos
13613 62nd Ct Court N
  1. Image 1 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  2. Image 2 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  3. Image 3 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  4. Image 4 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  5. Image 5 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  6. Image 6 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  7. Image 7 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  8. Image 8 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  9. Image 9 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  10. Image 10 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  11. Image 11 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  12. Image 12 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  13. Image 13 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  14. Image 14 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  15. Image 15 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  16. Image 16 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  17. Image 17 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  18. Image 18 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  19. Image 19 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  20. Image 20 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  21. Image 21 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  22. Image 22 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  23. Image 23 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  24. Image 24 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  25. Image 25 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  26. Image 26 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  27. Image 27 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  28. Image 28 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  29. Image 29 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  30. Image 30 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  31. Image 31 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  32. Image 32 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  33. Image 33 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  34. Image 34 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  35. Image 35 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  36. Image 36 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  37. Image 37 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  38. Image 38 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  39. Image 39 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  40. Image 40 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  41. Image 41 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  42. Image 42 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  43. Image 43 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  44. Image 44 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  45. Image 45 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  46. Image 46 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  47. Image 47 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  48. Image 48 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  49. Image 49 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  50. Image 50 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  51. Image 51 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  52. Image 52 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  53. Image 53 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  54. Image 54 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  55. Image 55 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  56. Image 56 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  57. Image 57 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  58. Image 58 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  59. Image 59 For 13613 62nd Ct Court N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500,000

Address: 13613 62nd Ct Court N, The Acreage, FL 33412

Description

Lovely pool home with a two bedroom guest house located in the Acreage! This homes features 2022 generator with a 500 gallon propane tank, Solar panels, both homes have water softeners and reverse osmosis under kitchen sinks, guest house has a tankless water heater, impact glass on most windows, plantation shutters, murphy beds, California closet built ins, kitchen counters are 3 inch quartz. Custom steel garage with 40 ft. ceilings, spray foamed loft. Swisstrax flooring, and two Tesla Powerwalls. Pool was setup with a saltwater system in 2021. Two outbuildings and largest has electric. Main house has a 3 car garage as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13613 62nd Ct Court N
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $454
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3303
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Wood Truss/Rafter
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • School Elementary: Acreage Pines
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Ductless, Heat Pump
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 33-42-41~ W 209 FT OF E 3236 FT OF N 259 FT OF S 1814.5 FT OF SEC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414233000007170
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11910 Torreyanna Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,549,999.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

11910 Torreyanna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous move in ready 5 BR + office, 4.5 BA home with pool, new roof, impact windows complete, Sits on a stunning 1 acre lot in Bayhill Estates. This one story home offers 3,600 SF of living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4587 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133499
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12510 Solano Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,725,000.00 ($327.20 / sqft )

12510 Solano Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled luxury with this Santa Monica masterpiece, completed March 2025. This 5 bed, 6 bath estate features elite upgrades and a layout built for grand scale entertaining. Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156543
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 Egret Meadow Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($314.29 / sqft )

8412 Egret Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a one third acre estate lot within the desirable Egret Meadow neighborhood of the award winning Club at Ibis, this residence offers a rare combination of scale, privacy, and sweeping golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162577
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12656 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($324.80 / sqft )

12656 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to own for less than the cost to build new COMPLETED APRIL 2025! Why wait to build when you can own this brand new Manhattan model in the exclusive boutique community of Sola

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4923 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169362
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9933 Migration Point, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($347.33 / sqft )

9933 Migration Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and exceptionally upgraded, this stunning FURNISHED Adonis model in Apex at Avenir offers refined modern design, premium finishes, and breathtaking west facing water views with unforge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169583
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13688 Le Christine Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,799,990.00 ($406.32 / sqft )

13688 Le Christine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptionally flexible and unique 4 Bedroom Sydney floorplan checks all the boxes. The split 2 Car and 1 Car Garages provide plenty of storage and hobby space. With expansive countertops and a la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4430 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009708
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7777 Eden Ridge Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,650,000.00 ($286.21 / sqft )

7777 Eden Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7777 Eden Ridge Way, where refined comfort meets effortless Florida living. Offered as a completely turnkey property, everything currently in the home from the tasteful furniture to the ele

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5765 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016532
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9338 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($308.27 / sqft )

9338 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and thoughtfully curated throughout, this exceptional Antilles model in Watermark at Avenir presents a true private oasiscohesively designed inside and out to convey a modern, serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017203
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 9236 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,749,000.00 ($334.16 / sqft )

9236 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined luxury in the prestigious Watermark at Avenir, where this impeccably furnished Clearwater model offers a seamless blend of elegance, comfort, and thoughtful design. Built by the ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5234 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022328
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin