Active
Property Photos
16330 Sea Turtle Place
  1. Image 1 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  2. Image 2 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  3. Image 3 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  4. Image 4 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  5. Image 5 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  6. Image 6 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  7. Image 7 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  8. Image 8 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  9. Image 9 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  10. Image 10 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  11. Image 11 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  12. Image 12 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  13. Image 13 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  14. Image 14 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  15. Image 15 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  16. Image 16 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  17. Image 17 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  18. Image 18 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  19. Image 19 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  20. Image 20 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  21. Image 21 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  22. Image 22 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  23. Image 23 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  24. Image 24 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  25. Image 25 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  26. Image 26 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  27. Image 27 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  28. Image 28 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  29. Image 29 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  30. Image 30 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  31. Image 31 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  32. Image 32 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  33. Image 33 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  34. Image 34 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  35. Image 35 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  36. Image 36 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  37. Image 37 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  38. Image 38 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  39. Image 39 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  40. Image 40 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  41. Image 41 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  42. Image 42 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  43. Image 43 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  44. Image 44 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  45. Image 45 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  46. Image 46 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  47. Image 47 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  48. Image 48 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  49. Image 49 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  50. Image 50 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  51. Image 51 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  52. Image 52 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  53. Image 53 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  54. Image 54 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  55. Image 55 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  56. Image 56 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  57. Image 57 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  58. Image 58 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  59. Image 59 For 16330 Sea Turtle Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $580,000

Address: 16330 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to Sky Cove South in Westlake, where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms plus a loft, along with a desirable ground floor primary suite. The bright, open layout is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The main living areas feature high hat lighting and seamless flow into a sleek, upgraded kitchen complete with 42 inch cabinets, quartz countertops, and ample seating at the island. Thoughtful upgrades throughout include impact windows, upgraded stair railings, and a full house water filtration system, providing both style and peace of mind. The first floor primary suite offers convenience and privacy, while upstairs you'll find additional bedrooms and a versatile loft spaceideal for a home office, media room, or play area. Step outside to a spacious backyard with extended pavers and plenty of room to customize your outdoor living space. Located in the desirable Sky Cove South community of Westlake, where resident enjoy a half court basketball and gym. Residents of Westlake enjoy access to the Adventure Park which has exceptional amenities including a resort style pool, newly added lodge, BMX pump park, scenic bike paths, basketball courts, playground, dog park, on site caf, and a and concert pavilion for community events and entertainment. Discover the lifestyle this home offersschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2856
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 202
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SKY COVE SOUTH PHASE 1 B LT 144
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 77404312140001440
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15096 Courtland Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$670,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

15096 Courtland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tons of upgrades on this solid build. Large format porcelain tile throughout 1st floor, Nicely appointed kitchen area with quartz countertops, chefs island, stainless steel appliances, elegant gas c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111526
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1346 Harvester Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$695,000.00 ($232.60 / sqft )

1346 Harvester Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2023 new build by GL Homes, 3 bedroom + den/office, 3 bath home in Loxahatchee's Arden community! This spacious, modern home features elegant tile flooring, a versatile den perfect for an of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141340
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

19779 Rugged Trunk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147267
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19545 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$680,000.00 ($227.58 / sqft )

19545 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the Newport Coastal model by GL Homes, ideally located on the covered east side of Arden, just steps from the clubhouse and scenic trails. This mint condition 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Arrowhead Point Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
$639,900.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

1319 Arrowhead Point Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding value! in the well sought after Arden community. Resort pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, community activities, farmers market and more! Pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152833
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$678,500.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

1411 Thistle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Ranch home with four bedrooms rarely used sitting off a cul de sac with lots of upgrades kitchen has quarts counter tops, two ovens, under cabinet lighting high hats in every room large storage room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154724
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5559 Captiva Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$650,000.00 ($212.56 / sqft )

5559 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the Active Adult community of Cresswind Palm Beach, this pristine Fiesta Model is set on a large, fully fenced homesite and offers a thoughtful blend of upgrades, comfort, and low maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159865
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5449 Empire Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$649,900.00 ($221.96 / sqft )

5449 Empire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Westlake! Built in 2024 & in pristine, move in ready condition, this stunning 2 story home offers the perfect blend of modern design,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168868
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19624 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$689,000.00 ($194.19 / sqft )

19624 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the marketno fault of the home; prior buyer financing fell through. Here's your second chance at a home that generated strong early interest! Inspection already completed and the home is in g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002171
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Deer Hvn Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$674,900.00 ($177.98 / sqft )

1261 Deer Hvn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! Exceptional value in Arden! This spacious Lennar built home is ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac and offers an open concept layout with a highly desirable first floor bedroom + full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003133
  2. Provided by Preferred Shore LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin