Active
Property Photos
1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  1. Image 1 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  2. Image 2 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  3. Image 3 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  4. Image 4 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  5. Image 5 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  6. Image 6 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  7. Image 7 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  8. Image 8 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  9. Image 9 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  10. Image 10 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  11. Image 11 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  12. Image 12 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  13. Image 13 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  14. Image 14 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  15. Image 15 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  16. Image 16 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  17. Image 17 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  18. Image 18 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  19. Image 19 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  20. Image 20 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  21. Image 21 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  22. Image 22 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  23. Image 23 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  24. Image 24 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  25. Image 25 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  26. Image 26 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  27. Image 27 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  28. Image 28 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  29. Image 29 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  30. Image 30 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  31. Image 31 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  32. Image 32 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  33. Image 33 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  34. Image 34 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  35. Image 35 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  36. Image 36 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  37. Image 37 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  38. Image 38 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  39. Image 39 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  40. Image 40 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  41. Image 41 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  42. Image 42 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  43. Image 43 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  44. Image 44 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  45. Image 45 For 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,900

Address: 1319 Arrowhead Point Road, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Outstanding value! in the well sought after Arden community. Resort pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, community activities, farmers market and more! Pride of ownership shows in this 4BR 3BA home. Stainless steel appliances, built in stone wall with fireplace, crown molding, plank tile floors, designer finishes and upgrades, Spacious yard. Outstanding value make this yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $639,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3121
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD C NORTH LT 286
  • Parcel Number: 00404328070002860
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1766 Wandering Willow Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$759,950.00 ($232.26 / sqft )

1766 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the award winning Arden community of Loxahatchee. The first floor of this new two story home is host to an inviting open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113001
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$766,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$699,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

5446 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158757
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

929 Sterling Pine Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE LENDER READY TO FIELD/NEGOTIATE OFFERS. Exceptional value in sought after Arden! This 4BR/4.1BA two story pool home offers 3,181 sq ft on a 0.23 acre fenced lot. Tile flooring in main are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168091
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$710,000.00 ($196.19 / sqft )

1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and rarely available sunflower model, a prestigious builder's model in the highly sought after arden community! Available immediately no hoa approval or application required!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001510
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16378 Sea Turtle Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$650,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

16378 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this stunning four bedroom, three and a half bathroom two story single family home in a highly sought after city of westlake. Featuring premium upgrades and in immaculate, nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008015
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$685,000.00 ($210.45 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013784
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin