Active
Property Photos
115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  1. Image 1 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  2. Image 2 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  3. Image 3 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  4. Image 4 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  5. Image 5 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  6. Image 6 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  7. Image 7 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  8. Image 8 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  9. Image 9 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  10. Image 10 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  11. Image 11 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  12. Image 12 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  13. Image 13 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  14. Image 14 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  15. Image 15 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  16. Image 16 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  17. Image 17 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  18. Image 18 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  19. Image 19 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  20. Image 20 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  21. Image 21 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  22. Image 22 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  23. Image 23 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  24. Image 24 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  25. Image 25 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  26. Image 26 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  27. Image 27 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  28. Image 28 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  29. Image 29 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  30. Image 30 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  31. Image 31 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  32. Image 32 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  33. Image 33 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  34. Image 34 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  35. Image 35 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  36. Image 36 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  37. Image 37 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  38. Image 38 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  39. Image 39 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  40. Image 40 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  41. Image 41 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  42. Image 42 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  43. Image 43 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  44. Image 44 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  45. Image 45 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  46. Image 46 For 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 115 Pond Apple Lane 105, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Two BR + Den or 3rd BR Sandpiper Cove at Botanica is a highly soughtafter townhome community in the heart of Jupiter, offering residents a walkable, beautifully landscaped neighborhood surrounded by nature preserves, lakes, and treelined streets. This desirable location provides quick access to Jupiter's top amenities, beaches, & Arated schools. Residents enjoy resortstyle amenities, including a heated community pool, cabana, sidewalks & bike paths woven throughout the Botanica master community. The neighborhood is known for its peaceful atmosphere, lush green spaces, and wellmaintained common areas. Perfectly positioned for convenience, Sandpiper Cove is steps from Sea Plum Town Center, featuring Publix, Starbucks, dining, salons, and everyday services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024355 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 115 Pond Apple Lane 105
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1542
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central Building
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Library, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDPIPER COVE AT BOTANICA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 32105
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 30424112190321050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1203 Town Center Drive 314, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,700.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1203 Town Center Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015847
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6552 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,200.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

6552 Chasewood Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished spacious condo (2 bedroom/2 bath with interior washer & dryer) on the 2nd floor is located minutes from Jupiter's renowned turquoise beaches & an abundance of restaurants, shops, marina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142105
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 302, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,100.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style with this fully renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Downtown Abacoa. Thoughtfully designed with chic, well appointed furnishings, this home offers a seamless blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167056
  2. Provided by Polo Group Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Town Center Drive 216, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,900.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1200 Town Center Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished, turn key condo located in the heart of downtown Abacoa. Enjoy an extra long private balcony overlooking the vibrant Town Cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013379
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6327 Chasewood Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,550.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

6327 Chasewood Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled, GORGEOUS move in ready second floor condo in the heart of Jupiter. Bright, open layout with modern finishes and vinyl plank flooring (no carpet), quartz countertops and stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015541
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Galicia Way 211, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,250.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

175 Galicia Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 story corner unit in highly sought after Abacoa. This 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bathroom townhome is on the 2nd & 3rd floor, offering privacy from the street. 211 contains hardwood flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015888
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Murcia Drive 212, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,999.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

275 Murcia Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located at 275 Murcia Drive, 212, this inviting residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of Jupiter. Enjoy close proximity to premier baseball parks, top

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018847
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin