Active
Property Photos
1535 Estuary Trail
  1. Image 1 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  2. Image 2 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  3. Image 3 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  4. Image 4 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  5. Image 5 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  6. Image 6 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  7. Image 7 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  8. Image 8 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  9. Image 9 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  10. Image 10 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  11. Image 11 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  12. Image 12 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  13. Image 13 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  14. Image 14 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  15. Image 15 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  16. Image 16 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  17. Image 17 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  18. Image 18 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  19. Image 19 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  20. Image 20 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  21. Image 21 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  22. Image 22 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  23. Image 23 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  24. Image 24 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  25. Image 25 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  26. Image 26 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  27. Image 27 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  28. Image 28 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  29. Image 29 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  30. Image 30 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  31. Image 31 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  32. Image 32 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  33. Image 33 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  34. Image 34 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  35. Image 35 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  36. Image 36 For 1535 Estuary Trail
  37. Image 37 For 1535 Estuary Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350,000

Address: 1535 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Pristine Condition. Fully furnished, recently renovated, stunning waterfront townhouse located in The Estuary. This gated intracoastal community is just minutes from the beach and downtown Atlantic Avenue. This two story Magellan model has 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2,884 sf of living space. The second floor includes a large master bedroom with balcony, his/her bathrooms and walk in closets. The chef's kitchen features granite/quartz countertops, high end appliances (Sub zero refrigerator) built in cabinetry and dining area. The spacious living area opens onto a covered patio where you can enjoy spectacular views of the lake and Intracoastal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1535 Estuary Trail
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,350,000
  • Price sqft: $645
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3646
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESTUARY LT 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12434609730000220
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 336 Venetian Drive 1, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,675,000.00 ($1,306.15 / sqft )

336 Venetian Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

336 venetian drive, delray beach, florida has incredible sunset views overlooking the intracoastal. This 55+ enclave of four intracoastal townhomes has ample parking and is in the sought after seagate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159394
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Coralina Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,785,000.00 ($873.04 / sqft )

1027 Coralina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Coralina Village, one of the most desirable townhome communities in the Seagate area, is ideally located just moments from the shops and dining along Atlantic Avenue and steps from the beach. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000248
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,195,000.00 ($882.95 / sqft )

362 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 362 E Mallory Circle, an exceptional fully renovated residence offering the perfect blend of modern luxury, high end finishes, and coastal living. Sold fully furnished and completely turnke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005572
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1692 Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,750,000.00 ($1,202.97 / sqft )

1692 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal luxury meets modern perfection in this absolutely stunning, fully renovated home just moments from the beach. Every inch of this residence has been designed to impressfrom the gorgeous wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011858
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,750,000.00 ($1,065.48 / sqft )

2115 Ocean Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a Once in a Lifetime Opportunity to Own a Rare Oceanfront Townhome in Delray Beach offered with approved plans and permits, ready for you to complete to your exact vision. Located in the i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013407
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin