Active
Property Photos
6044 Glendale Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6044 Glendale Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6044 Glendale Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 6044 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Immaculate and Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse. Roof 2019, AC and Water Heater 2020. Impact windows throughout!! Ironwedge is located in the Greater Boca Raton and Parks District. Located within 5 10 minutes if I95, with a wide array of opportunities for shopping, dining & entertainment as well as highly rated public & private schools, higher education, advanced medical facilities and the pristine beaches of Boca Raton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6044 Glendale Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2701
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2180
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ironwedge POA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IRONWEDGE SEC 2 PUD E 23.67 FT OF W 52.67 FT OF LT D
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424726130040050
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22922 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$567,500.00 ($211.05 / sqft )

22922 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse in the desirable community of Boca Raton. This beautifully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$569,900.00 ($335.43 / sqft )

6700 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/3BA corner townhome in the desirable Plum community of Boca Pointe. This 1,699 sq ft residence features a bright, open layout with volume ceilings, garden views, and a flexible den or ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7932 Seville Place 2101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($265.57 / sqft )

7932 Seville Place 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Boca Pointe, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner residence offers approximately 2,000 sq ft and is currently the lowest price per square foot in the community. Corner unit with covered garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155679
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

6800 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22545 Meridiana Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($298.43 / sqft )

22545 Meridiana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for an investor who is seeking a beautifully upgraded, true corner villa in the desirable Boca Pointe Meridiana community. Spacious living with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169853
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($221.17 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed three bedroom townhome with WATERVIEWS in the heart of Boca Del Mar. A private courtyard entry welcomes you to the front door. Inside, enjoy a dramatic two story living room with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005712
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22954 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$545,000.00 ($206.44 / sqft )

22954 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Boca Raton. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by vaulted ceilings that flood the space with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006347
  2. Provided by G1 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($252.12 / sqft )

5698 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly turn key beauty in East Boca. Situated in a quiet community of only 25 units, you have amazing privacy while still being within arm's reach from all of the happenings of the Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007848
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$559,000.00 ($220.25 / sqft )

5664 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse corner unit in the desirable Brook Haven community of Boca Raton, a small, quiet enclave of 25 homes nestled in a residential area. This spacious t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008588
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22904 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$615,000.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

22904 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought after Ironwedge community of Boca Raton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 2,078 sq. ft of bright, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012109
  2. Provided by Ronan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin