Active
Property Photos
2650 50th Street
  1. Image 1 For 2650 50th Street
  2. Image 2 For 2650 50th Street
  3. Image 3 For 2650 50th Street
  4. Image 4 For 2650 50th Street
  5. Image 5 For 2650 50th Street
  6. Image 6 For 2650 50th Street
  7. Image 7 For 2650 50th Street
  8. Image 8 For 2650 50th Street
  9. Image 9 For 2650 50th Street
  10. Image 10 For 2650 50th Street
  11. Image 11 For 2650 50th Street
  12. Image 12 For 2650 50th Street
  13. Image 13 For 2650 50th Street
  14. Image 14 For 2650 50th Street
  15. Image 15 For 2650 50th Street
  16. Image 16 For 2650 50th Street
  17. Image 17 For 2650 50th Street
  18. Image 18 For 2650 50th Street
  19. Image 19 For 2650 50th Street
  20. Image 20 For 2650 50th Street
  21. Image 21 For 2650 50th Street
  22. Image 22 For 2650 50th Street
  23. Image 23 For 2650 50th Street
  24. Image 24 For 2650 50th Street
  25. Image 25 For 2650 50th Street
  26. Image 26 For 2650 50th Street
  27. Image 27 For 2650 50th Street
  28. Image 28 For 2650 50th Street
  29. Image 29 For 2650 50th Street
  30. Image 30 For 2650 50th Street
  31. Image 31 For 2650 50th Street
  32. Image 32 For 2650 50th Street
  33. Image 33 For 2650 50th Street
  34. Image 34 For 2650 50th Street
  35. Image 35 For 2650 50th Street
  36. Image 36 For 2650 50th Street
  37. Image 37 For 2650 50th Street
  38. Image 38 For 2650 50th Street
  39. Image 39 For 2650 50th Street
  40. Image 40 For 2650 50th Street
  41. Image 41 For 2650 50th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $935,000

Address: 2650 50th Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064

Description

Extra spacious, light and bright, 2 BR, 2 BA home offers all impact windows, newer roof and complete pipe replacement. With all these concerns taken care of, you can enjoy sitting under your covered patio, or soak in the sun poolside without a care in the world! The truly over sized lot means that you have room to roam, enjoy additional garden areas in this spacious yard with extra room on each side including space for boat or trailer. Open social areas are light and bright and great for entertaining. The kitchen is spacious and has Great view! Has Plenty of room to build a third bedroom. New A/C, water heater and refrigerator. Turn key move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2650 50th Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $935,000
  • Price sqft: $493
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1897
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • School Elementary: Norcrest
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL KEY HARBOR 57-22 B LOT 7 BLK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484307260300
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5051 24th Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,025,000.00 ($442.38 / sqft )

5051 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautfiful 3 bedroom 4 full bathroom home in wonderful lighthouse point, pvc pipes throughout home (2021), new ac unit (2021/split ac (2021), new kitchen appliances (2021), granite kitchen countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10355392
  2. Provided by Premier Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 44th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$925,000.00 ($388.33 / sqft )

2171 44th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Lighthouse Point Gem Fully Renovated Modern Farmhouse!Coastal luxury meets family friendly charm in one of South Florida's best neighborhoods! This rare two story home is fully refreshed with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165916
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 24th Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$875,000.00 ($421.48 / sqft )

2141 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a delightful decorator reimagined south Florida home. All openings are impact. The spacious open floor plan allows for the amazing private fenced yard and pool area to be seen from inside the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019101
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2241 33rd Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$995,000.00 ($410.48 / sqft )

2241 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom 2,424 SQ FT home offers the ideal blend of comfort, quality upgrades, and true South Florida coastal living. Featuring a brand new roof (2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020960
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 26th Terrace, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,050,000.00 ($483.20 / sqft )

4111 26th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly desirable Venetian Isles Third Section of Lighthouse Point, within the coveted "Panhandle" area known for its quiet, low traffic streets and exceptional location, this beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026768
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 26th Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$950,000.00 ($413.22 / sqft )

5211 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after community of Lighthouse Point! This move in ready home features a bright open layout with two spacious living rooms, offering fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028342
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin