Active
Property Photos
2030 Discovery Circle E
  1. Image 1 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  2. Image 2 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  3. Image 3 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  4. Image 4 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  5. Image 5 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  6. Image 6 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  7. Image 7 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  8. Image 8 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  9. Image 9 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  10. Image 10 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  11. Image 11 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  12. Image 12 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  13. Image 13 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  14. Image 14 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  15. Image 15 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  16. Image 16 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  17. Image 17 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  18. Image 18 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  19. Image 19 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  20. Image 20 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  21. Image 21 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  22. Image 22 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  23. Image 23 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  24. Image 24 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  25. Image 25 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  26. Image 26 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  27. Image 27 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  28. Image 28 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  29. Image 29 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  30. Image 30 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  31. Image 31 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  32. Image 32 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  33. Image 33 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  34. Image 34 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  35. Image 35 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  36. Image 36 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  37. Image 37 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  38. Image 38 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  39. Image 39 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  40. Image 40 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  41. Image 41 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  42. Image 42 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  43. Image 43 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  44. Image 44 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  45. Image 45 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  46. Image 46 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  47. Image 47 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  48. Image 48 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  49. Image 49 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  50. Image 50 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  51. Image 51 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  52. Image 52 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  53. Image 53 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  54. Image 54 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  55. Image 55 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  56. Image 56 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  57. Image 57 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  58. Image 58 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  59. Image 59 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
  60. Image 60 For 2030 Discovery Circle E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 2030 Discovery Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Rare corner units like this rarely hit the market in sought after discovery pointe! This bright and airy 3br/2. 5ba townhome with 1 car garage is completely turnkey and shows like a model. Features include updated kitchen and baths, granite countertops, designer zero radius sink, upgraded appliances, vaulted ceilings, spacious loft area perfect for a home office, media room, or flex space, walk in closet, and tranquil lake views. Enjoy a screened in porch overlooking the lake perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Located in a gated community packed with amenities including pool, fitness center, tennis, and racquetball all close to beaches, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2030 Discovery Circle E
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2174
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Fitness Center, Parking, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: DISCOVERY POINT
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL POINT NORTH 126-32 B A PORTION PARCEL A DESC AS COMM AT NW COR SAID PAR A, E 1330.05, S 114.10, E 105.30 TO POB, E 35.50 SE 20, S 85.81, W
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484211082410
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RM-10c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 552 Sanderling Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$550,000.00 ($240.49 / sqft )

552 Sanderling Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003199
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$555,000.00 ($242.68 / sqft )

621 Parsons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 Toll Brothers townhouse in the gated community of Sandpiper Pointe, set on a premium lakefront lot. This barely lived in 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with loft offers an open concept layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158375
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$545,000.00 ($236.14 / sqft )

615 Parsons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This unit is a great additional to your investment portfolio. Unit is rented at $3,900 a month through February 2027 so there is no wait to start making income. Showings after accepted offers during i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008498
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 2932, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$460,000.00 ($236.02 / sqft )

2932 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 2932 Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED TH featuring 3/2.5 w/ 1,700+ SF in sought after Arbor Green. ALL IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS! INVESTOR FRIENDLY! Enter into stylish Beachwood accent wall. Neutral 20" tile & BIG LR w/ 9' knockdown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010972
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$549,999.00 ($265.96 / sqft )

634 Parsons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home defined by refined craftsmanship, impact windows, and thoughtful design in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Sandpiper Pointe.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012039
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$555,000.00 ($240.47 / sqft )

619 Parsons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020965
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 51st Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$434,900.00 ($277.36 / sqft )

1246 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! Beautifully updated townhouse featuring a new roof, fresh exterior paint, and brand new bathrooms. Modern kitchen with updated finishes, spacious layout, and French doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 36th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$439,000.00 ($272.16 / sqft )

255 36th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

EVERYTHING IS UPDATED!...Classy Community!... Classy unit!...Borderline to Boca! Motivated sellers! Beautiful two story townhome with two bedrooms, two baths, and a half bathroom. Featuring volume c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026665
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 47th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$424,900.00 ($230.92 / sqft )

1464 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1464 SW 47th Avenue in the gated Waterways community of Deerfield Beach. Located in the desirable Heron Landing subdivision, this corner townhome offers 1,498 living square feet of well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167425
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin