Active
Property Photos
2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  1. Image 1 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  2. Image 2 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  3. Image 3 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  4. Image 4 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  5. Image 5 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  6. Image 6 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  7. Image 7 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  8. Image 8 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  9. Image 9 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  10. Image 10 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  11. Image 11 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  12. Image 12 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  13. Image 13 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  14. Image 14 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  15. Image 15 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  16. Image 16 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  17. Image 17 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  18. Image 18 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  19. Image 19 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  20. Image 20 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  21. Image 21 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  22. Image 22 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  23. Image 23 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  24. Image 24 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  25. Image 25 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  26. Image 26 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  27. Image 27 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  28. Image 28 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  29. Image 29 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  30. Image 30 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  31. Image 31 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  32. Image 32 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  33. Image 33 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  34. Image 34 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  35. Image 35 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  36. Image 36 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  37. Image 37 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  38. Image 38 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  39. Image 39 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  40. Image 40 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  41. Image 41 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  42. Image 42 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  43. Image 43 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  44. Image 44 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  45. Image 45 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  46. Image 46 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  47. Image 47 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  48. Image 48 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  49. Image 49 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  50. Image 50 For 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,875

Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 5312, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

Beautiful 1 bedroom furnished condo at Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island! Gorgeous first floor unit steps from the beach with a beautiful view to one of the many golf courses. Granite kitchen countertops, tile throughout & more! This unit has a washer & dryer inside & a spacious exterior storage closet. Completely furnished/turnkey! Enjoy the best of Florida living at this beautiful oceanfront community offering 24 hr. gated entry, 9 hole par 3 golf course, tennis, bocce ball, pickleball, 4 pools, shuffleboard, new clubhouse & fitness center, resort style main pool, oceanfront restaurant & tiki bar & 3500 feet oceanfront! Located on South Hutchinson Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025941 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 887
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: GOLF VILLAS UNIT 5312 AND UNDIV INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 250770800270000
  • Unit Number: 5312
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner penthouse. Close to restaurants, beaches, etc. Clubhouse, bocce ball, gymn, exercise room, BBQ grill, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148293
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 Highway A1a  F, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$1,900.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2805 Highway A1a F Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Beach Access across the street! Attached villa that feels like a beach house! Beautifully renovated and meticulously maintained furnished with everything you need to enjoy this resort lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123623
  2. Provided by Rennick Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Carlton Court 205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1225 Carlton Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this completely remodeled, turnkey 2 bed / 2 bath condo just steps from the beach on beautiful Hutchinson Island. Luxurious quartz countertops, white cabinets, and new stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126520
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive C1, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Treasure on the Fort Pierce Inlet Available Annually or Seasonally! Discover the ultimate coastal escape in this beautifully appointed 2 bedrm, 2 bath condo perfectly located along the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151673
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 5321, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 5321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom Oceanfront Condo Ocean Village, Hutchinson Island. Experience coastal living in this bright, move in ready 1 bedroom condo with breathtaking ocean views, nestled in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010931
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Views & Island Living at Its Best! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath fully furnished turnkey condo ideally located on sought after So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024858
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin